Wyoming Area

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

10/30
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.01
11/01
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.01
11/06
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.02
11/08
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.02
11/13
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.03
11/15
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.03
11/20
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.04
11/22
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.04
11/27
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.05
11/29
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.05
12/04
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.06
12/06
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.06
12/08
7pm
BOYS: North Pocono at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/08
7:15pm
GIRLS: Susquehanna at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/11
7:15pm
BOYS: Old Forge at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
12/11
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.07
12/12
7pm
GIRLS: Dunmore at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
12/13
7:15pm
BOYS: Pocono Mt. East at Delaware Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/15
7:15pm
BOYS: Scranton at Wyoming Valley West
Internet Broadcast
12/18
7:15pm
GIRLS: Dunmore at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
12/18
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.08
12/19
7:15pm
GIRLS: Lakeland at Blue Ridge
Internet Broadcast
12/20
7:15pm
BOYS: Coughlin at Wallenpaupack
Internet Broadcast
12/22
7:15pm
BOYS: Crestwood at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
12/22
7:15pm
GIRLS: West Scranton at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/27
1pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
2:30pm
GIRLS: Dunmore vs Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
6pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
7:30pm
BOYS: Scranton vs Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/29
6pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Dunmore
12/29
7:30pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs. Scranton Prep
12/29
2:30pm
BOYS: Scranton vs Holy Cross
12/29
1pm
GIRLS: Scranton vs. Scranton Prep
01/03
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.08
01/09
7pm
BOYS: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/10
7:15pm
GIRLS: Northwest Area at Tunkhannock
Internet Broadcast
01/10
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.09
01/12
7:15pm
BOYS: Hazleton Area at Dallas
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/13
7:15pm
BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Meyers
Internet Broadcast
01/15
7:15pm
GIRLS: Holy Cross at Dunmore
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/15
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.11
01/17
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.10
01/19
7:15pm
BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/22
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.12
01/23
7:15pm
BOYS: Crestwood at Tunkhannock
Internet Broadcast
01/24
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.11
01/25
7:15pm
BOYS: Old Forge at Mid Valley
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/26
7:15pm
BOYS: G.A.R. at Wyoming Valley West
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/27
2:00pm
BOYS: Montrose vs. Susquehanna
01/27
3:30pm
BOYS: Mid Valley vs. Holy Cross
01/29
7pm
GIRLS: Delaware Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/29
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.13
01/30
7:15pm
BOYS: Dallas at Berwick
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/31
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.12
02/01
7:15pm
BOYS: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/02
7:15pm
BOYS: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/02
7:15pm
GIRLS: Mid Valley at Riverside
02/03
7pm
BOYS: Scranton at West Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/05
7:15pm
GIRLS: Berwick at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
02/05
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.14
02/06
7pm
BOYS: Scranton Prep at Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/08
7pm
GIRLS: North Pocono at Wallenpaupack
Internet Broadcast
02/12
7pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights at Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/12
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.15
02/14
7:15pm
GIRLS: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
02/14
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.13
02/15
7:15pm
BOYS: Blue Ridge at Mountain View
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/19
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.16
02/21
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.14
02/23
6:00pm
BOYS: Riverside vs. Holy Redeemer
02/23
7:30pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/24
1:00pm
BOYS: Valley View vs. Nanticoke
02/24
7pm
GIRLS: Pittston Area vs. Abington Heights
02/26
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.17
02/28
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.15
03/01
4:00pm
GIRLS: Forest City vs. Susquehanna
03/01
6:00pm
GIRLS: Nanticoke vs. Scranton Prep
03/01
8:00pm
BOYS: Holy Redeemer vs. Wyoming Seminary
03/03
12:00pm
GIRLS: Holy Redeemer vs. Dunmore
03/03
2:00pm
BOYS: Northwest Area vs. Holy Cross
03/03
4:00pm
BOYS: Valley View vs. Scranton Prep
03/03
6:00pm
GIRLS: Crestwood vs. Abington Heights
03/03
8:00pm
BOYS: Scranton vs. Hazleton Area
03/04
7:00pm
BOYS: Dallas vs. Abington Heights
03/04
5:00pm
GIRLS: Hazleton Area vs. Scranton
03/04
3:00pm
GIRLS: Old Forge vs. Northwest Area
03/04
1:00pm
BOYS: MMI Prep vs. Susquehanna
03/05
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.18
03/12
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.19
03/14
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.16
03/19
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.20

Season Schedule

12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Susquehanna
58 Wyoming Area
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Wyoming Area
24 at Montoursville
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Mountain View
66 Wyoming Area
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Wyoming Area
35 at Western Wayne
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Northwest Area
61 Wyoming Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
52 at Meyers
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Wyoming Seminary
52 Wyoming Area
01/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
62 Wyoming Area
57 at Wallenpaupack
01/10
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Hanover Area
54 Wyoming Area
01/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
676 Wyoming Area
30 at GAR
01/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Wyoming Area
36 at MMI Prep
01/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
57 Wyoming Area
64 at Crestwood
01/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Valley West
55 Wyoming Area
01/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Wyoming Area
60 at Dallas
01/25
Girls' HS Basketball Final
21 Coughlin
60 Wyoming Area
01/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
57 Wyoming Area
43 at Pittston Area
01/31
Girls' HS Basketball Final
67 Hazleton Area
59 Wyoming Area
02/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
51 Tunkhannock
46 Wyoming Area
02/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Area
66 at Lake-Lehman
02/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
20 Wyoming Area
68 at Berwick
02/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
61 Holy Redeemeer
35 Wyoming Area
02/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 Nanticoke
59 Wyoming Area
02/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Dallas
54 vs. Wyoming Area
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 4A Quarterfinal
02/23
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Wyoming Area
50 vs. Nanticoke
@ King's College
Class 4A Semifinal
02/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Berwick
35 vs. Wyoming Area
@ Holy Redeemer HS
Class 4A Third Place Game

Archived Videos