Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
vs. Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
vs. Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/21
05:15 p.m.
at Dunmore vs. Delone Catholic
@ Giant Center, Hershey
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast of PIAA Class 3A final
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Susquehanna
58 vs. Wyoming Area
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Wyoming Area
24 at Montoursville
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Mountain View
66 vs. Wyoming Area
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Wyoming Area
35 at Western Wayne
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Northwest Area
61 vs. Wyoming Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
52 at Meyers
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Wyoming Seminary
52 vs. Wyoming Area
01/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
62 Wyoming Area
57 at Wallenpaupack
01/10
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Hanover Area
54 vs. Wyoming Area
01/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
676 Wyoming Area
30 at GAR
01/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Wyoming Area
36 at MMI Prep
01/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
57 Wyoming Area
64 at Crestwood
01/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Valley West
55 vs. Wyoming Area
01/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Wyoming Area
60 at Dallas
01/25
Girls' HS Basketball Final
21 Coughlin
60 vs. Wyoming Area
01/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
57 Wyoming Area
43 at Pittston Area
01/31
Girls' HS Basketball Final
67 Hazleton Area
59 vs. Wyoming Area
02/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
51 Tunkhannock
46 vs. Wyoming Area
02/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Area
66 at Lake-Lehman
02/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
20 Wyoming Area
68 at Berwick
02/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
61 Holy Redeemeer
35 vs. Wyoming Area
02/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 Nanticoke
59 vs. Wyoming Area
02/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Dallas
54 vs. Wyoming Area
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 4A Quarterfinal
02/23
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Wyoming Area
50 vs. Nanticoke
@ King's College
Class 4A Semifinal
02/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Berwick
35 vs. Wyoming Area
@ Holy Redeemer HS
Class 4A Third Place Game

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More