Susquehanna

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Susquehanna
58 at Wyoming Area
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Susquehanna
42 at Lackawanna Trail
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
24 Susquehanna
58 at Dallas
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
28 Western Wayne
41 Susquehanna
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
34 Elk Lake
45 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
Denise Reddon & Jill Hoffman Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Susquehanna
22 vs. Montrose
@ Blue Ridge HS
Community Foundation Tournament
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 Susquehanna
59 at Nanticoke
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Susquehanna
39 at Montrose
01/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
18 Blue Ridge
66 Susquehanna
01/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
20 at Elk Lake
01/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Lackawanna Trail
55 Susquehanna
01/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
52 Northwest Area
64 Susquehanna
01/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Mountain View
65 Susquehanna
01/24
Girls' HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
40 at Forest City
01/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Lakeland
53 Susquehanna
01/31
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Montrose
56 Susquehanna
02/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
58 Susquehanna
25 at Blue Ridge
02/05
Girls' HS Basketball Final
21 Elk Lake
64 Susquehanna
02/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Susquehanna
24 at Lackawanna Trail
02/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
39 Susquehanna
34 at Mountain View
02/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
26 Forest City
62 Susquehanna
02/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Lakeland
56 Susquehanna
02/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Nativity BVM
40 vs. Susquehanna
@ Dunmore HS
District 2/11 Class 1A Subregional
03/01
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Forest City
39 vs. Susquehanna
@ Mohegan Sun Arena
District 2 Class 1A Championship
12/07
Girl's HS Basketball Final
36 Wyoming Area
55 Susquehanna
12/10
Girl's HS Basketball Final
32 Lackawanna Trail
57 Susquehanna
12/14
Girl's HS Basketball Final
50 Nanticoke
36 Susquehanna
12/19
Girl's HS Basketball Final
30 Susquehanna
36 at Western Wayne
12/27
Girl's HS Basketball Final
64 Susquehanna
18 vs. Blue Ridge
@ Montrose
Denise Reddon/Jill Hoffman Memorial Tournament
12/28
Girl's HS Basketball Final
43 Susquehanna
26 at Montrose
Denise Reddon-Jill Hoffman Memorial Tournament championship
01/02
Girl's HS Basketball Final
57 Holy Cross
44 Susquehanna
01/05
Girl's HS Basketball Final
36 Montrose
43 Susquehanna
01/07
Girl's HS Basketball Final
49 Susquehanna
30 at Elk Lake
01/10
Girl's HS Basketball Final
12 Blue Ridge
69 Susquehanna
01/14
Girl's HS Basketball Final
47 Susquehanna
28 at Mountain View
01/17
Girl's HS Basketball Final
22 Lackawanna Trail
62 Susquehanna
01/25
Girl's HS Basketball Final
28 Susquehanna
57 at Holy Cross
01/26
Girl's HS Basketball Final
56 Susquehanna
34 at Forest City
01/28
Girl's HS Basketball Final
36 Susquehanna
25 at Montrose
01/31
Girl's HS Basketball Final
33 Elk Lake
48 Susquehanna
02/02
Girl's HS Basketball Final
47 Dallas
40 Susquehanna
02/04
Girl's HS Basketball Final
51 Susquehanna
17 at Blue Ridge
02/07
Girl's HS Basketball Final
28 Mountain View
41 Susquehanna
02/08
Girl's HS Basketball Final
46 Susquehanna
56 at Scranton Prep
02/11
Girl's HS Basketball Final
60 Susquehanna
29 at Lackawanna Trail
02/15
Girl's HS Basketball Final
24 Forest City
58 Susquehanna

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More