Holy Cross

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
60 Holy Cross
44 at Scranton
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
24 Western Wayne
61 Holy Cross
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Redeemeer
52 Holy Cross
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Cross
25 at Honesdale
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Holy Cross
40 at Valley View
12/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Abington Heights
44 Holy Cross
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
61 Holy Cross
29 vs. Pocono Mountain East
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Cross
32 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Riverside
67 Holy Cross
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Mid Valley
51 Holy Cross
01/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Lakeland
76 Holy Cross
01/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Cross
48 at Dunmore
01/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Holy Cross
48 at Old Forge
01/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
11 Blue Ridge
62 Holy Cross
01/24
Girls' HS Basketball Final
39 Carbondale
78 Holy Cross
01/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Holy Cross
44 at Riverside
01/31
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Holy Cross
52 at Mid Valley
02/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Cross
17 at Lakeland
02/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Dunmore
22 Holy Cross
02/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Old Forge
69 Holy Cross
02/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
67 Holy Cross
32 at Blue Ridge
02/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Cross
27 at Carbondale
02/17
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Holy Cross
41 vs. Dunmore
@ Scranton HS
Lackawanna League Division 3 Championship
02/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Hanover Area
54 vs. Holy Cross
@ Carbondale Area HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal
02/24
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Holy Cross
51 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 3A Semifinal
02/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
58 Mid Valley
49 vs. Holy Cross
@ Dunmore HS
Class 3A Third Place Game
12/07
Girl's HS Basketball Final
51 Scranton
64 Holy Cross
12/11
Girl's HS Basketball Final
52 Holy Cross
25 at Western Wayne
12/14
Girl's HS Basketball Final
36 Holy Cross
54 at Holy Redeemer
12/17
Girl's HS Basketball Final
44 Honesdale
61 Holy Cross
12/19
Girl's HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Cross
62 at Valley View
12/22
Girl's HS Basketball Final
33 Holy Cross
34 at Abington Heights
12/27
Girl's HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Cross
33 vs. Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Memorial Tournament
12/29
Girl's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
25 vs. Holy Cross
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Memorial Tournament championship
01/02
Girl's HS Basketball Final
57 Holy Cross
44 at Susquehanna
01/05
Girl's HS Basketball Final
55 Old Forge
67 Holy Cross
01/08
Girl's HS Basketball Final
70 Holy Cross
26 at Lakeland
01/10
Girl's HS Basketball Final
32 Carbondale
76 Holy Cross
01/14
Girl's HS Basketball Final
43 Holy Cross
53 at Riverside
01/17
Girl's HS Basketball Final
37 Mid Valley
66 Holy Cross
01/21
Girl's HS Basketball Postponed
Holy Cross
at Dunmore
01/25
Girl's HS Basketball Final
28 Susquehanna
57 Holy Cross
01/28
Girl's HS Basketball Final
46 Holy Cross
58 at Old Forge
02/04
Girl's HS Basketball Final
55 Holy Cross
25 at Carbondale
02/07
Girl's HS Basketball Final
57 Riverside
60 Holy Cross
02/08
Girl's HS Basketball Final
31 Lakeland
69 Holy Cross
02/11
Girl's HS Basketball Final
54 Holy Cross
23 at Mid Valley
02/13
Girl's HS Basketball Final
73 Dunmore
42 Holy Cross
02/19
Girl's HS Basketball Final
18 Blue Ridge
66 vs. Holy Cross
@ Carbondale
District 2 Class 2A quarterfinals

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More