Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
December
Fri. 8 at Wallenpaupack Final L, 44-27
  Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. Harrisburg @ at Hazleton Area HS Final L, 47-37
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
  vs. Sayre Area @ at Towanda HS Final W, 33-30
  Towanda Tip Off
  at Shippensburg Final W, 53-34
  Muncy Rotary Tourney
  at Crestwood Final L, 67-52
  at Mount Carmel Area Final W, 56-49
  at Scranton Final W, 60-44
  at Coughlin Final W, 53-19
  at Montrose Final W, 42-28
  at Pittston Area Final L, 61-22
  at Hanover Area Final L, 47-43
  at Berwick Final L, 73-15
  at Wyoming Valley West Final W, 37-35
  Mike Duda Tipoff
  at Wyoming Area Final L, 58-42
  at Hazleton Area Final W, 59-55
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
  at Towanda Final L, 32-31
  Towanda Tip Off
Sat. 9 at Berwick Final L, 51-33
  at Riverside Final L, 59-15
  at Elk Lake Final W, 42-24
  at Lakeland Final W, 44-30
  at Allentown Central Catholic Final L, 33-23
  at Nanticoke Final W, 66-54
  at Hazleton Area Final W, 55-46
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
  vs. Sayre @ Towanda HS Final L, 41-32
  Towanda Tip Off
  vs. Lake-Lehman @ at Hazleton Area HS Final W, 56-45
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
  at Towanda Final W, 51-17
  Towanda Tip Off
  at Wellsboro Final L, 57-55
  at Central Mountain Final W, 59-20
Sun. 10 vs. Dallas @ Wyoming Valley West HS Final L, 58-48
  Mike Duda Tipoff
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 52-28
  Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
Mon. 11 at Valley View Final L, 30-27
  at Scranton Prep Final - OT L, 48-47
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 56-42
  at Baimbridge-Guilford Final L, 84-23
  at Old Forge Final L, 65-28
  at Weatherly Area Final L, 56-10
  at Riverside Final W, 53-51
  at Meyers Final L, 38-31
  at Wyoming Seminary Final L, 47-13
  at Pittston Area Final L, 54-40
  at Montoursville Final W, 45-24
Tue. 12 at Scranton Final W, 55-25
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 60-22
  at Elk Lake Final L, 48-25
  vs. West Scranton @ Wyoming Valley West HS Final W, 46-32
  Lady Spartans Tipoff
  at Abington Heights Final W, 51-45
  at Hazleton Area Final L, 67-42
Wed. 13 at MMI Prep Final W, 53-22
  at Scranton Prep Final L, 55-35
  at Holy Cross Final L, 61-24
  at Hanover Area Final L, 75-31
  at Forest City Final W, 43-19
  at GAR Final W, 61-33
  at Wyoming Valley West Final L, 61-42
  Lady Spartans Tipoff
  at Mountain View Final W, 49-28
  at Tunkhannock Final L, 65-44
Thu. 14 at Dallas Final L, 48-36
  at Dunmore Final L, 62-27
  at Holy Cross Final W, 56-52
  at Mid Valley Final - OT W, 53-48
  at Williamsport Final W, 64-48
Fri. 15 at Valley View Final L, 45-40
  at Scranton Final L, 56-25
  at Tunkhannock Final L, 37-19
  at Riverside Final L, 60-32
  at Coughlin Final L, 39-34
  at Pittston Area Final W, 45-33
  at Carbondale Final W, 48-35
Sat. 16 at Wyoming Area Final L, 66-31
  at Minersville Final L, 61-58
  at Pleasant Valley Final L, 43-17
  at Montrose Final L, 38-31
  at Riverside Final L, 63-35
  at Mid Valley Final L, 46-30
  at Marian Catholic Final L, 48-37
  at Forest City Final W, 36-18
  at Downingtown East Final L, 67-49
  at North Pocono Final L, 50-43
  at Wyoming Valley West Final L, 59-29
  at Wyoming Seminary Final L, 32-30
  at Abington Heights Final L, 61-55
  at Honesdale Final L, 76-43
Mon. 18 at Old Forge Final W, 54-39
  at Western Wayne Final W, 42-35
  at Honesdale Final W, 65-25
  at Dallas Final L, 58-24
  at Scranton Final L, 62-47
  at North Pocono Final L, 48-41
  at Abington Heights Final - OT L, 42-39
  at Crestwood Final L, 60-42
  at GAR Final W, 54-20
  at Holy Redeemeer Final W, 59-53
  at Meyers Final W, 45-33
  at Wyoming Valley West Final W, 50-41
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 58-34
  at Marian Catholic Final L, 41-23
  at Coughlin Final W, 59-32
  at Wyalusing Valley Final W, 44-29
Tue. 19 at Blue Ridge Final W, 50-45
  at West Scranton Final L, 51-42
Wed. 20 at Dunmore Final L, 53-36
  at Old Forge Final W, 48-33
  at Scranton Final L, 57-50
  at North Pocono Final L, 56-29
  at Honesdale Final W, 43-37
  at Valley View Final W, 44-40
  at Susquehanna Final L, 41-28
Thu. 21 at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 64-34
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 66-27
  at Mountain View Final W, 46-26
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 56-17
  at Montrose Final L, 44-29
  at Berwick * Final L, 55-46
  at Crestwood * Final L, 39-35
  at Coughlin * Final W, 72-28
  at Tunkhannock * Final L, 51-23
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 68-66
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 68-30
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 61-40
  at Elk Lake Final L, 43-40
  at Chenango Valley Final L, 44-22
  at Carbondale Final W, 56-39
Fri. 22 at Valley View Final W, 62-37
  at Central Columbia Final W, 43-28
  at Holy Cross Final L, 44-42
  at Mid Valley Final L, 43-31
Sat. 23 at Scranton Prep Final W, 47-40
  at Mountain View Final L, 48-34
  at Northwest Area Final L, 42-34
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 64-33
  at Wyalusing Area Final L, 44-22
Tue. 26 vs. Forest City @ Honesdale HS Final W, 68-38
  Honesdale JC Tournament
  vs. Lakeland @ Valley View HS Final W, 56-17
  Camoni Tournament
  vs. West Scranton @ Riverside HS Final W, 62-40
  Taylor Lions Tournament
  at Valley View Final L, 49-31
  Camoni Tournament
  at Riverside Final L, 64-39
  Taylor Lions Tournament
  at Honesdale Final L, 62-48
  Honesdale JC Tournament
Wed. 27 vs. Marion Center @ Punxsatawney HS Final W, 56-47
  vs. Scranton Prep @ Lackawanna College Final W, 36-34
  Lynett Tournament
  vs. Dunmore @ Lackawanna College Final L, 53-30
  Lynett Tournament
  vs. Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge HS Final L, 45-34
  Denise Reddon & Jill Hoffman Tournament
  vs. Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna HS Final W, 36-24
  Denise Reddon & Jill Hoffman Tournament
  vs. Pocono Mountain East @ North Pocono HS Final W, 61-29
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
  vs. Shenandoah Valley @ Mahanoy Area HS Final W, 36-33
  Mahanoy Tournament
  at Meyers Final W, 43-36
  at Pittston Area Final L, 45-33
  at Jim Thorpe Final L, 56-49
  at North Pocono Final W, 56-50
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
Thu. 28 at Blue Ridge Final W, 43-35
  Community Foundation Tournament
  at Salem Christian Final L, 38-15
  at Delaware Valley Final L, 58-28
  at Mahanoy Area Final L, 66-45
  Mahanoy Tournament
  vs. Western Wayne @ Honesdale HS Final L, 33-30
  Honesdale Rotary Tournament
  vs. Lakeland @ Valley View HS Final W, 50-24
  Camoni Tournament
  vs. West Scranton @ Riverside HS Final L, 60-29
  Taylor Lions Tournament
  vs. Montrose @ Blue Ridge HS Final W, 41-22
  Community Foundation Tournament
  at Berwick * Final W, 50-46
  at Honesdale Final W, 72-52
  Honesdale Rotary Tournament
  at Valley View Final W, 29-28
  Camoni Tournament
  at Riverside Final W, 58-42
  Taylor Lions Tournament
  vs. Punxsutawney @ Punxsutawney HS Final W, 46-42
  Punxsutawney Tournament
Fri. 29 vs. Scranton @ Lackawanna College Final W, 48-38
  Lynett Tournament
  at North Pocono Final L, 31-25
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
  vs. Wyoming Valley West @ North Pocono HS Final W, 40-32
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
  vs. Dunmore @ Lackawanna College Final L, 45-29
  Lynett Tournament
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 51-34
  at Hanover Area Final L, 62-40
  at Meyers Final L, 48-36
Sat. 30 at Mountain View Final L, 51-23
 
January
Tue. 2 at MMI Prep * Final W, 65-15
  at Abington Heights * Final L, 48-27
  at North Pocono * Final L, 50-33
  at Honesdale * Final W, 65-57
  at Scranton * Final - 2OT W, 54-46
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final W, 65-49
  at Dallas * Final L, 51-42
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 59-43
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 60-59
  at Meyers * Final W, 54-52
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 52-19
  at GAR * Final W, 60-38
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 57-24
  at West Scranton * Final L, 45-32
Wed. 3 at Berwick Final W, 53-40
Thu. 4 at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 62-26
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 52-16
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 61-23
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 58-43
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 52-40
Sat. 6 at Western Wayne * Final W, 50-43
  at Elk Lake Final W, 37-22
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 54-38
  at Valley View * Final W, 41-32
  at Dallas * Final W, 44-42
  at North Pocono * Final W, 48-37
  at Holy Redeemeer Final L, 56-49
  at Nanticoke Final L, 59-23
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 36-24
  at Easton Area Final L, 46-45
  at Holy Cross Final L, 67-47
Mon. 8 at Lakeland Final W, 69-34
  at Abington Heights * Final W, 43-37
  at Montrose Final W, 43-39
  at West Scranton * Final W, 56-51
  at Holy Cross Final L, 51-48
  at Mountain View Final L, 56-47
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 60-31
Tue. 9 at Wallenpaupack Final W, 62-57
  at Honesdale * Final W, 62-42
  at Western Wayne * Final L, 47-16
  at Old Forge Final L, 53-26
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 54-28
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 35-33
  at Coughlin * Final W, 57-24
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 52-36
  at Meyers * Final W, 53-34
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 54-17
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 66-39
  at Montrose Final L, 55-25
  at Dunmore Final L, 61-33
Wed. 10 at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 47-27
  at Forest City Final L, 39-31
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 72-36
  at Mid Valley Final L, 31-12
  at Old Forge Final W, 56-35
  at Berwick * Final L, 67-20
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 54-43
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 54-29
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 52-43
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 64-12
Thu. 11 at West Scranton * Final W, 44-36
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 45-24
  at Elk Lake Final W, 29-26
  at North Pocono * Final W, 35-31
  at Crestwood * Final L, 47-17
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 74-34
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 55-42
  at Holy Cross Final L, 76-42
  at Mid Valley Final W, 30-25
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 61-49
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 42-33
  at Forest City Final W, 58-26
  at Susquehanna Final L, 66-18
  at Carbondale Final W, 40-21
  at Scranton * Final L, 45-38
Fri. 12 at Hanover Area * Final W, 57-32
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 66-13
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 56-36
  at Meyers * Final W, 46-28
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final W, 43-40
  at GAR * Final W, 676-30
Sat. 13 at MMI Prep * Final W, 47-36
  at Scranton Final L, 46-26
  at East Stroudsburg South Final L, 39-37
  at Crestwood * Final L, 60-57
Mon. 15 at Valley View * Final W, 53-44
  at Montrose Final L, 50-29
  at Elk Lake Final W, 52-20
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 42-31
  at Western Wayne * Final W, 55-34
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 40-30
  at Crestwood * Final L, 64-57
  at Scranton * Final L, 55-30
  at Dunmore Final W, 56-48
  at Hazleton Area * Final W, 57-47
  at Riverside Final W, 47-36
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 58-20
  at Coughlin * Final W, 68-14
  at Dallas * Final L, 37-25
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 50-35
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 43-33
  at GAR * Final W, 61-27
  at Lackawanna Trail Final L, 40-39
  at Lakeland Final W, 50-32
Thu. 18 at Western Wayne * Final W, 61-31
  at Abington Heights * Final W, 39-32
  at GAR * Final L, 56-30
  at Mountain View Final L, 20-14
  at Wallenpaupack * Final W, 42-31
  at West Scranton * Final L, 63-43
  at Honesdale * Final L, 61-39
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 58-29
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 43-26
  at Berwick * Final L, 71-8
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 47-40
  at Riverside Final W, 57-54
  at Old Forge Final W, 55-48
  at Mid Valley Final L, 60-41
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 38-29
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 55-49
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 57-41
  at Susquehanna Final L, 55-31
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 50-41
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 40-13
Fri. 19 at Lincoln Leadership Academy Final L, 48-20
  at Honesdale * Final W, 51-32
  at Mountain View Final W, 52-35
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 51-48
Sat. 20 at Pocono Mountain East Final W, 41-35
  at Hazleton Area Final L, 46-42
  at Notre Dame Green Pond Final W, 55-28
  at Carbondale Final W, 41-28
  at Susquehanna Final L, 64-52
  at GAR * Final W, 71-24
Mon. 22 at Valley View * Final W, 42-38
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 51-28
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 50-38
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 46-15
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 36-30
  at Forest City Final L, 50-41
  at North Pocono * Final W, 56-45
  at Holy Cross Final L, 62-11
  at Coughlin * Final W, 78-31
  at Lakeland Final W, 59-36
  at Dallas * Final L, 60-43
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 53-46
  at Crestwood * Final L, 65-34
  at Mid Valley Final W, 47-43
  at Hazleton Area * Final W, 53-32
  at Meyers * Final W, 43-28
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 52-48
  at Susquehanna Final L, 65-44
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 78-49
  at Carbondale Final W, 50-37
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 56-12
Wed. 24 at Old Forge Final W, 45-31
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 49-30
  at Forest City Final W, 52-40
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 45-40
  at Elk Lake Final L, 57-45
  at Dunmore Final L, 67-32
  at Montrose Final W, 44-25
  at Holy Cross Final L, 78-39
Thu. 25 at Scranton * Final L, 54-38
  at Abington Heights * Final L, 55-35
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 41-20
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 53-18
  at North Pocono * Final L, 51-35
  at West Scranton * Final W, 60-39
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 66-47
  at Berwick * Final W, 65-24
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 60-57
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 60-21
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 49-14
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 46-25
  at GAR * Final W, 68-35
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 63-33
  at Mountain View Final L, 63-23
Fri. 26 at Berwick * Final L, 54-12
Sat. 27 at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 49-24
  at Wallenpaupack Final W, 47-30
  at Williamsport Final L, 37-36
  at Lakeland Final W, 55-42
  vs. Carbondale @ Wallenpaupack HS Final L, 40-32
Mon. 29 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 58-51
  at Honesdale * Final - OT W, 62-54
  at Susquehanna Final L, 53-37
  at Wallenpaupack * Final W, 61-45
  at Lackawanna Trail * Final L, 38-37
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 64-17
  at Dallas * Final W, 41-38
  at Crestwood * Final W, 59-50
  at Valley View * Final L, 49-18
  at Dunmore * Final L, 62-33
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 55-39
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 58-49
  at Riverside * Final L, 44-42
  at Carbondale * Final W, 54-26
  at GAR * Final W, 46-27
  at Coughlin * Final W, 41-24
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 56-46
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 57-43
  at Mountain View * Final L, 50-25
  at Blue Ridge * Final W, 56-12
  at Western Wayne * Final W, 49-22
Wed. 31 at Forest City Final W, 52-45
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 56-40
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 51-48
  at Carbondale * Final W, 70-27
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 67-59
  at Mid Valley * Final L, 52-47
  at Riverside * Final L, 69-34
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 56-21
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 48-33
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 56-41
  at Lackawanna Trail * Final W, 40-36
  at Elk Lake * Final L, 43-27
 
February
Thu. 1 at Valley View * Final W, 45-36
  at North Pocono * Final W, 35-30
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 46-27
  at Honesdale * Final L, 71-31
  at Scranton * Final L, 49-41
  at Meyers * Final L, 63-11
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final W, 54-42
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 66-38
Fri. 2 at Montrose * Final L, 47-24
  at Lakeland * Final W, 71-17
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final W, 52-40
  at Crestwood * Final L, 47-42
  at Dunmore Final L, 76-30
  at Riverside * Final L, 46-34
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 50-22
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 51-46
  at Dallas * Final W, 48-30
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 58-42
  at Mountain View * Final W, 40-38
  at Blue Ridge * Final W, 58-25
  at Old Forge * Final W, 46-45
Sat. 3 at Forest City Final W, 45-23
  at Liberty Final W, 56-18
Mon. 5 at MMI Prep * Final W, 63-43
  at Blue Ridge * Final W, 37-21
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 56-51
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 49-39
  at Crestwood * Final L, 49-33
  at Old Forge * Final L, 60-52
  at Meyers * Final L, 38-34
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 71-29
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 64-21
Tue. 6 at Lincoln Leadership Final L, 58-21
  at West Scranton * Final L, 43-39
  at Forest City * Final W, 37-23
  at Abington Heights * Final L, 53-12
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 54-23
  at North Pocono * Final W, 44-25
  at Elk Lake Final W, 60-44
  at Holy Cross * Final W, 44-22
  at Mid Valley Final L, 48-37
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 33-31
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 56-47
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 66-46
Thu. 8 at MMI Prep * Final W, 44-5
  at Valley View * Final L, 41-26
  at Abington Heights * Final L, 51-50
  at Lakeland * Final W, 54-33
  at Montrose * Final L, 37-31
  at Lackawanna Trail * Final W, 65-24
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 41-25
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 69-55
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 50-40
  at Coughlin 7:15 PM
  at Forest City * Final L, 31-23
Fri. 9 at Carbondale Final L, 61-38
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 55-17
  at Western Wayne * Final W, 52-37
  at Nanticoke * Final W, 62-49
  at Berwick * Final L, 68-20
  at Pittston Area * Final - OT L, 43-35
  at Forest City Final W, 49-32
  at Hazleton Area * Final W, 56-47
Sat. 10 at Crestwood Final W, 42-41
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 47-19
  at Carbondale * Final L, 57-34
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 45-38
Sun. 11 at Dunmore * Final L, 53-37
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 64-34
Mon. 12 at West Scranton * Final L, 41-37
  at Scranton * Final W, 43-38
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 42-28
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 67-32
  at Honesdale * Final W, 70-39
  at Montrose * Final L, 49-29
  at Mountain View * Final W, 39-34
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 49-30
  at Elk Lake * Final W, 45-41
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 61-23
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 51-33
  at Old Forge * Final L, 67-49
  at Berwick * Final L, 48-35
  at Crestwood * Final L, 51-28
  at Dunmore * Final L, 62-25
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 58-45
  at Dallas * Final L, 64-26
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 67-47
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 61-35
  at Meyers * Final W, 41-39
  at Riverside * Final L, 63-26
Wed. 14 at Susquehanna * Final L, 62-26
  at Blue Ridge 7:00 PM
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 54-11
  at Mid Valley * Final - OT L, 45-41
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 56-50
  at Berwick * Final L, 53-26
  at Coughlin * Final W, 54-30
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 45-35
  at Dallas * Final L, 57-40
  at Riverside Final L, 55-45
  at Meyers * Final L, 66-24
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 47-42
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 59-53
  at Lackawanna Trail * Final L, 64-39
Thu. 15 at Carbondale * Final W, 56-27
  at Lakeland * Final W, 68-29
Fri. 16 at Susquehanna Final L, 56-46
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 52-27
Sat. 17 vs. Dunmore @ Scranton HS Final L, 41-37
  Lackawanna League Division 3 Championship
  vs. Nanticoke @ Pittston Area HS Final W, 52-41
  WVC Division 2 Championship
Tue. 20 vs. Wyoming Seminary % @ Lake-Lehman HS Final L, 47-23
  Class 2A Quarterfinal
  vs. Wyoming Area % @ Pittston Area HS Final L, 54-41
  Class 4A Quarterfinal
  vs. Scranton Prep % @ Carbondale Area HS Final L, 47-24
  Class 4A Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season