Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
December
Fri. 8 vs. Harrisburg @ at Hazleton Area HS Final L, 47-37
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
Sat. 9 at Hazleton Area Final W, 55-46
  Lady Cougar Tip Off
Tue. 12 vs. Holy Redeemeer Final L, 51-45
Wed. 13 at Mountain View Final W, 49-28
Sat. 16 vs. North Schuylkill Final W, 61-55
Mon. 18 vs. Pittston Area Final - OT W, 42-39
Fri. 22 at Holy Cross Final L, 44-42
Wed. 27 vs. Scranton Prep @ Lackawanna College Final W, 36-34
  Lynett Tournament
Fri. 29 vs. Dunmore @ Lackawanna College Final L, 45-29
  Lynett Tournament
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Valley View * Final W, 48-27
Sat. 6 at Delaware Valley * Final W, 36-24
Mon. 8 vs. Scranton Prep * Final L, 43-37
Thu. 11 at West Scranton * Final W, 44-36
Thu. 18 vs. Scranton * Final L, 39-32
Fri. 19 at Honesdale * Final W, 51-32
Mon. 22 at Valley View * Final W, 42-38
Thu. 25 vs. Wallenpaupack * Final W, 55-35
Mon. 29 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 58-51
 
February
Thu. 1 at North Pocono * Final W, 35-30
Tue. 6 vs. Western Wayne * Final W, 53-12
Thu. 8 vs. West Scranton * Final W, 51-50
Mon. 12 at Scranton * Final W, 43-38
Wed. 21 vs. Coughlin % @ Tunkhannock HS Final W, 56-31
  Class 5A Quarterfinal
Sat. 24 vs. Pittston Area % @ Lackawanna College Final W, 45-29
  Class 5A Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Crestwood % @ Mohegan Sun Arena Final W, 51-45
  District 2 Class 5A Championship
Sat. 10 vs. Solanco % @ Marywood University Final W, 53-44
  PIAA Class 5A First Round
Wed. 14 vs. Harrisburg % @ Martz Hall Final L, 55-34
  PIAA Class 5A Second Round
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. St. Basil Academy @ Souderton Area High School Final L, 47-36
  Jim Church Classic
Sat. 8 vs. St. Hubert's @ Souderton Area High School Final W, 50-35
  Jim Church Classic consolation game
Fri. 14 vs. Montrose Final W, 56-21
Sat. 15 at North Schuylkill Final L, 48-47
Mon. 17 at Pittston Area Final W, 50-17
Fri. 21 vs. Mountain View Final W, 58-29
Sat. 22 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 34-33
Thu. 27 vs. Minersville @ Pottsville Final W, 43-39
  Gatorade Classic
Fri. 28 at Pottsville Final W, 47-45
  Gatorade Classic final
 
January
Thu. 3 at Scranton * Final W, 50-41
Sat. 5 vs. Wallenpaupack * Final W, 51-22
Mon. 7 vs. West Scranton * Final W, 42-38
Thu. 10 at Western Wayne * Final W, 37-32
Mon. 14 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 46-26
Thu. 17 vs. Honesdale * Final W, 53-39
Fri. 25 at Valley View * Final W, 54-49
Sat. 26 vs. North Pocono * Final W, 45-34
Mon. 28 at Delaware Valley * Final W, 65-38
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Scranton * Final W, 47-33
Mon. 4 vs. Valley View * Final L, 57-51
Thu. 7 at West Scranton * Final W, 45-39
Wed. 13 vs. Scranton Prep * Final L, 32-30
Thu. 21 vs. Coughlin @ Scranton High Final W, 53-29
  District 2 Class 5A quarterfinals
Sat. 23 vs. North Pocono @ Marywood University Final W, 42-31
  District 2 Class 5A semifinals
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Wyoming Valley West @ Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza Final W, 33-19
  District 2 Class 5A championship game
Sat. 9 vs. Mechanicsburg @ Marywood University Final L, 48-27
  PIAA Class 5A first round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event