Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
vs. Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
vs. Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/21
05:15 p.m.
at Dunmore vs. Delone Catholic
@ Giant Center, Hershey
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast of PIAA Class 3A final
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 East Stroudsburg South
47 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ at Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
76 Wyoming Seminary
54 vs. Selinsgrove
@ Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Coughlin
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Susquehanna
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Central Columbia
51 vs. Wyoming Seminary
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Wyoming Seminary
15 at Lackawanna Trail
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Nanticoke
51 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
48 at Berwick
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Wyoming Area
44 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Wyoming Seminary
40 at Tunkhannock
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 GAR
55 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 3OT
61 Wyoming Seminary
64 at Meyers
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Seminary
41 at Holy Redeemeer
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Seminary
23 at MMI Prep
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Northwest Area
77 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
27 Lake-Lehman
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Hanover Area
68 vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Wyoming Seminary
38 at Northwest Area
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Redeemeer
58 vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
20 MMI Prep
58 vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
26 at Lake-Lehman
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Seminary
54 at Hanover Area
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
22 Lakeland
51 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Lake-Lehman HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal
02/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Dunmore
58 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 3A Semifinal
03/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Holy Redeemeer
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Mohegan Sun Arena
District 2 Class 3A Championship
03/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Mastery South
62 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Wilkes University
PIAA Class 3A First Round
03/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Wyoming Seminary
62 vs. Neumann-Goretti
@ Bethlehem Freedom HS
PIAA Class 3A Second Round
12/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Wyoming Seminary
55 vs. East Stroudsburg South
@ Berwick
Nespoli Tournament
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Selinsgrove
90 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tournament championship game
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Wyoming Seminary
49 at Crestwood
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Susquehanna
69 vs. Wyoming Seminary
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Dallas
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Abington Heights
50 vs. Wyoming Seminary
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Wyoming Seminary
44 at Northwest Area
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 MMI Prep
77 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Lake-Lehman
68 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
78 Wyoming Seminary
61 at Hanover Area
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Holy Redeemer
45 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Wyoming Seminary
42 at Nanticoke
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
19 Berwick
41 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
82 Wyoming Seminary
34 at Wyoming Area
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Wyoming Seminary
59 at GAR
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Meyers
59 vs. Wyoming Seminary
01/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Tunkhannock
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Wyoming Seminary
61 at Holy Redeemer
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Northwest Area
66 vs. Wyoming Seminary
Varsity only
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Wyoming Seminary
48 at MMI Prep
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
76 Wyoming Seminary
27 at Lake-Lehman
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Hanover Area
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Crestwood
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Dallas
Wyoming Valley Conference Tournament semifinals
02/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Nanticoke
53 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Valley Conference Tournament championship
02/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Lake-Lehman
72 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Pittston Area
District 2 Class 3A quarterfinals
02/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Lakeland
67 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ King's College
District 2 Class 3A semifinals
02/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Holy Redeemer
48 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza
District 2 Class 3A championship
03/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 String Theory School
75 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Wilkes University
PIAA Class 3A first round
03/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Wyoming Seminary
61 vs. Neumann-Goretti
@ Bethlehem Freedom
PIAA Class 3A second round

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More