Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
December
Sun. 10 vs. Honesdale @ at Carbondale HS Final L, 46-43
  Jerry Finan Tourney
Mon. 11 vs. Forest City @ Carbondale Area HS Final W, 76-36
  Jerry Finan Tourney
Wed. 13 vs. Dunmore Final - OT L, 55-54
Fri. 15 vs. Pittston Area Final W, 52-40
Mon. 18 at Nanticoke Final L, 44-31
Fri. 22 vs. Mid Valley Final W, 59-45
Wed. 27 at Riverside Final W, 45-22
Sat. 30 at Montrose Final W, 57-36
 
January
Wed. 3 at Western Wayne * Final L, 48-45
Sat. 6 vs. Scranton Prep * Final L, 62-40
Tue. 9 at Scranton * Final L, 46-45
Fri. 12 vs. Abington Heights * Final L, 67-47
Thu. 18 at Valley View * Final W, 64-47
Fri. 19 at North Pocono * Final - OT W, 46-45
Tue. 23 vs. Delaware Valley * Final L, 52-49
Fri. 26 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 81-54
Tue. 30 vs. Honesdale * Final W, 53-45
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Scranton * @ Marywood University Final L, 67-60
Tue. 6 at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 58-53
Fri. 9 at Abington Heights * Final L, 52-30
Tue. 13 vs. Valley View * Final L, 51-49
Thu. 15 vs. Williamsport Final L, 61-58
Tue. 20 vs. Wallenpaupack % @ Carbondale Area HS Final L, 41-40
  Class 5A Quarterfinal
 
December
Sat. 8 at Dunmore Final L, 44-27
Mon. 10 vs. Honesdale @ Carbondale Final W, 62-59
  Jerry Finan Memorial Tournament
Tue. 11 at Carbondale Final W, 63-44
  Jerry Finan Memorial Tournament championship
Fri. 14 at Pittston Area Final - OT L, 59-52
Mon. 17 vs. Nanticoke Final L, 62-34
Thu. 27 vs. Stroudsburg @ Riverside Final W, 55-45
  Taylor Lions Tournament
Sat. 29 at Riverside Final W, 54-41
  Taylor Lions Tournament championship
Sun. 30 at Mid Valley Final L, 28-26
 
January
Wed. 2 at North Pocono * Final W, 72-61
Fri. 4 at Scranton * Final L, 49-48
Wed. 9 vs. Abington Heights * @ Lackawanna College Final L, 50-37
Fri. 11 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 73-33
Wed. 16 vs. Valley View * @ Lackawanna College Final L, 54-31
Fri. 18 at Delaware Valley * Final L, 45-35
Sat. 26 at Western Wayne * Final L, 59-53
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Scranton Prep * @ Lackawanna College Final L, 83-52
Sat. 2 vs. Wallenpaupack * Final L, 58-44
Mon. 4 vs. Honesdale * Final - OT W, 55-52
Fri. 8 at Abington Heights * Final L, 50-26
Mon. 11 vs. Scranton * Final L, 49-41
Thu. 14 at Valley View * Final L, 50-48
Fri. 15 at Willliamsport Final L, 58-49
Tue. 19 vs. Crestwood @ Wyoming Area Final L, 45-32
  District 2 Class 5A quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event