Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
December
Fri. 8 vs. Lakeland Final W, 62-35
Mon. 11 vs. Mid Valley Final W, 37-30
Wed. 13 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 71-44
Sat. 16 at Old Forge Final W, 49-48
Mon. 18 vs. Lackawanna Trail Final W, 72-38
Wed. 20 at Carbondale Final W, 48-44
Fri. 22 at Dunmore Final W, 54-30
Wed. 27 at Carbondale Final W, 51-34
  Turonis Tournament
Fri. 29 vs. Lakeland @ Carbondale Area HS Final W, 57-46
  Turonis Tournament
 
January
Sat. 6 at Scranton * Final L, 76-63
Tue. 9 vs. Wallenpaupack * Final - OT W, 62-60
Wed. 10 vs. Abington Heights * Final L, 56-38
Fri. 12 vs. Scranton Prep * Final L, 54-43
Thu. 18 vs. West Scranton * Final L, 64-47
Fri. 19 vs. Western Wayne * Final W, 62-38
Tue. 23 at Abington Heights * Final L, 57-38
Fri. 26 vs. Scranton * Final L, 69-51
Tue. 30 at Delaware Valley * Final W, 58-50
 
February
Fri. 2 at Scranton Prep * Final W, 54-53
Tue. 6 vs. North Pocono * Final W, 54-48
Fri. 9 at Honesdale * Final L, 48-46
Tue. 13 at West Scranton * Final W, 51-49
Wed. 21 vs. Tunkhannock % @ Scranton HS Final W, 47-38
  Class 4A Quarterfinal
Sat. 24 vs. Nanticoke % @ King's College Final W, 49-41
  Class 4A Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Scranton Prep % @ Mohegan Sun Arena Final L, 54-46
  District 2 Class 4A Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Mifflinburg % @ Shikellamy HS Final W, 64-45
  PIAA Class 4A First Roun
Tue. 13 vs. Berks Catholic % @ Berwick HS Final L, 56-36
  PIAA Class 4A Second Round
 
December
Fri. 7 at Lakeland Final W, 64-36
Mon. 10 at Mid Valley Final W, 42-37
Wed. 12 at Holy Cross Final L, 63-44
Sat. 15 vs. Holy Redeemer @ Lackawanna College Final L, 63-53
  The Conference Challenge
Mon. 17 vs. Dunmore Final W, 60-53
Thu. 20 vs. Carbondale Final W, 67-48
Sat. 22 vs. Old Forge Final W, 56-41
Wed. 26 vs. Lakeland @ Carbondale Final L, 73-63
  Peter Turonis/NBT Bank Christmas Classic
Fri. 28 at Carbondale Final W, 37-30
  Peter Turonis/NBT Bank Christmas Classic consolation
 
January
Wed. 2 at Western Wayne * Final W, 41-34
Fri. 4 vs. Honesdale * Final W, 65-61
Tue. 8 at North Pocono * Final W, 69-63
Fri. 11 vs. Scranton * Final L, 78-56
Wed. 16 vs. West Scranton * @ Lackawanna College Final W, 54-31
Fri. 18 vs. Scranton Prep * Final L, 59-57
Wed. 23 at Abington Heights * Final L, 60-53
Fri. 25 at Delaware Valley * Final W, 67-44
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. Wallenpaupack * Final W, 55-42
Tue. 5 vs. Abington Heights * Final L, 66-49
Fri. 8 at Scranton * Final W, 70-64
Wed. 13 at Scranton Prep * Final L, 50-48
Thu. 14 vs. West Scranton * Final W, 50-48
Thu. 21 vs. Tunkhannock @ Dunmore Final L, 59-51
  District 2 Class 4A quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event