Tunkhannock

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Elk Lake
64 Tunkhannock
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
90 Tunkhannock
49 at Montrose
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Delaware Valley
55 Tunkhannock
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
49 Tunkhannock
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Tunkhannock
35 at MMI Prep
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Lackawanna Trail
65 Tunkhannock
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Redeemeer
46 Tunkhannock
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Wyoming Seminary
40 Tunkhannock
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Tunkhannock
45 at Northwest Area
01/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Dallas
49 Tunkhannock
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Tunkhannock
73 at Hazleton Area
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Tunkhannock
31 at Lake-Lehman
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Crestwood
39 Tunkhannock
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Tunkhannock
58 at Hanover Area
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Tunkhannock
51 at Pittston Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Coughlin
66 Tunkhannock
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Tunkhannock
63 at Wyoming Valley West
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Wyoming Area
51 Tunkhannock
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Tunkhannock
55 at GAR
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Meyers
49 Tunkhannock
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Tunkhannock
51 at Nanticoke
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
68 Tunkhannock
02/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Tunkhannock
47 vs. Valley View
@ Scranton HS
Class 4A Quarterfinal
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Tunkhannock
44 at Elk Lake
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Montrose
62 Tunkhannock
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Mountain View
40 vs. Tunkhannock
@ Lackawanna College
The Conference Challenge
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
76 Tunkhannock
53 at Lackawanna Trail
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Tunkhannock
55 at Western Wayne
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Tunkhannock
34 at Dallas
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Hazleton Area
42 Tunkhannock
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Tunkhannock
65 at Crestwood
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Pittston Area
50 Tunkhannock
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Tunkhannock
44 at Coughlin
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Wyoming Valley West
56 Tunkhannock
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 MMI Prep
66 Tunkhannock
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Tunkhannock
55 at Holy Redeemer
01/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Hanover Area
62 Tunkhannock
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Tunkhannock
46 at Lake-Lehman
01/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Tunkhannock
56 at Wyoming Seminary
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 GAR
61 Tunkhannock
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Tunkhannock
62 at Meyers
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Tunkhannock
36 at Wyoming Area
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Nanticoke
45 Tunkhannock
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Tunkhannock
49 at Berwick
02/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Northwest Area
39 Tunkhannock

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More