Old Forge

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Old Forge
73 at Nanticoke
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Old Forge
40 at Mountain View
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Valley View
48 Old Forge
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Minersville Area
54 Old Forge
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Old Forge
56 at Notre Dame
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Shenandoah Valley
57 Old Forge
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Old Forge
60 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Old Forge
68 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
84 Old Forge
43 at Forest City
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Old Forge
56 at Dunmore
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Carbondale
48 Old Forge
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Old Forge
62 at Holy Cross
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Riverside
52 Old Forge
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 Lakeland
62 Old Forge
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Old Forge
43 at Mid Valley
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
33 Old Forge
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Forest City
60 Old Forge
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Old Forge
60 at Carbondale
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
48 Old Forge
43 at Riverside
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Cross
20 Old Forge
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Old Forge
65 at Lakeland
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Mid Valley
44 Old Forge
02/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Mountain View
56 vs. Old Forge
@ North Pocono HS
Class 2A Quarterfinal
02/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 Old Forge
45 vs. Holy Cross
@ Scranton HS
Class 2A Semifinal
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Old Forge
73 at Nanticoke
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Mountain View
54 Old Forge
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Old Forge
49 at South Williamsport
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Old Forge
46 at Blue Ridge
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Lackawanna Trail
54 Old Forge
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Old Forge
56 at Valley View
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Old Forge
71 vs. Pocono Mountain East
@ North Pocono
James Akens/North Pocono Boosters Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
54 Old Forge
49 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono
James Akens/North Pocono Boosters Tournament consolation
01/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 Dunmore
44 Old Forge
01/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Holy Cross
38 Old Forge
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Old Forge
63 at Carbondale
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Mid Valley
30 Old Forge
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Montrose
39 Old Forge
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Lakeland
25 Old Forge
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Old Forge
47 at Riverside
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Old Forge
39 at Dunmore
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Old Forge
66 at Holy Cross
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
50 Carbondale
42 Old Forge
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Old Forge
34 at Mid Valley
02/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Old Forge
37 at Montrose
02/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 3OT
64 Old Forge
65 at Lakeland
02/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Riverside
39 Old Forge

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More