North Pocono

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 North Pocono
39 at Dunmore
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Blue Ridge
63 North Pocono
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 North Pocono
53 at Pittston Area
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Mid Valley
29 North Pocono
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 North Pocono
60 at Hanover Area
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
56 at Riverside
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Dallas
32 North Pocono
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Old Forge
60 North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Pocono Mountain East
49 North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
57 at Delaware Valley
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 North Pocono
27 at Wallenpaupack
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
48 North Pocono
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 North Pocono
58 at Western Wayne
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Scranton Prep
37 North Pocono
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
46 West Scranton
45 North Pocono
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 North Pocono
71 at Scranton
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 North Pocono
69 at Honesdale
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Western Wayne
53 North Pocono
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 North Pocono
72 at Abington Heights
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 North Pocono
54 at Valley View
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Wallenpaupack
50 North Pocono
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Delaware Valley
64 North Pocono
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
64 vs. Abington Heights
@ Dunmore HS
Class 5A Quarterfinal
12/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 North Pocono
65 at Nanticoke
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
82 North Pocono
35 at Blue Ridge
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Pittston Area
49 North Pocono
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Hanover Area
51 North Pocono
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 North Pocono
56 at Mid Valley
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Riverside
65 North Pocono
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Wyoming Valley West
62 North Pocono
James Akens/North Pocono Boosters Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Pocono Mountain East
55 North Pocono
James Akens/North Pocono Boosters Tournament championship
12/31
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 North Pocono
69 at Hazleton Area
01/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 West Scranton
61 North Pocono
01/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 North Pocono
70 at Scranton Prep
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Valley View
63 North Pocono
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 North Pocono
51 at Delaware Valley
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Wallenpaupack
51 North Pocono
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Western Wayne
62 North Pocono
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
83 Abington Heights
58 North Pocono
01/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 North Pocono
65 at Honesdale
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Delaware Valley
47 North Pocono
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 North Pocono
65 at Scranton
02/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 North Pocono
58 at Wallenpaupack
02/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Honesdale
43 North Pocono
02/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 North Pocono
69 at Western Wayne
02/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 North Pocono
71 vs. Abington Heights
@ Scranton High
District 2 Class 5A quarterfinals

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More