Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Scranton Prep
46 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin HS
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Meyers
45 at Mid Valley
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Meyers
37 at Lake-Lehman
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Meyers
57 at Berks Catholic
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
42 Meyers
45 at Trinity
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Northwest Area
45 Meyers
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Central Columbia
56 Meyers
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Hanover Area
46 Meyers
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Meyers
41 at MMI Prep
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 3OT
61 Wyoming Seminary
64 Meyers
01/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Valley West
56 Meyers
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Meyers
50 at Crestwood
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Pittston Area
45 Meyers
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
40 at Holy Redeemeer
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Meyers
61 at Dallas
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Hazleton Area
51 Meyers
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Meyers
36 at Coughlin
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Meyers
57 at Nanticoke
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Meyers
52 at Wyoming Area
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Meyers
49 at Tunkhannock
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Berwick
50 Meyers
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 GAR
61 Meyers
02/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
50 at Nanticoke
Class 4A Quarterfinal
12/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Meyers
68 at Scranton Prep
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
29 Meyers
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Meyers
38 at Wyoming Valley West
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Crestwood
27 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Meyers
68 vs. Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt
@ Carlisle
Shamrock Showcase
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Meyers
53 vs. St. Joseph's Catholic Academy
@ Carlisle
Shamrock Showcase
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Meyers
54 at Pittston Area
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Dallas
41 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
54 at Hazleton Area
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Coughlin
52 Meyers
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Lake-Lehman
42 Meyers
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Meyers
56 at Northwest Area
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Holy Redeemer
47 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
46 Meyers
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Meyers
59 at Wyoming Seminary
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Wyoming Area
51 Meyers
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Nanticoke
43 Meyers
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Tunkhannock
62 Meyers
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Meyers
26 at Berwick
02/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
56 Meyers
58 at GAR
02/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Meyers
49 at Hanover Area

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More