Lakeland

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

10/30
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.01
11/01
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.01
11/06
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.02
11/08
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.02
11/13
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.03
11/15
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.03
11/20
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.04
11/22
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.04
11/27
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.05
11/29
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.05
12/04
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.06
12/06
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.06
12/08
7pm
BOYS: North Pocono at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/08
7:15pm
GIRLS: Susquehanna at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/11
7:15pm
BOYS: Old Forge at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
12/11
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.07
12/12
7pm
GIRLS: Dunmore at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
12/13
7:15pm
BOYS: Pocono Mt. East at Delaware Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/15
7:15pm
BOYS: Scranton at Wyoming Valley West
Internet Broadcast
12/18
7:15pm
GIRLS: Dunmore at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
12/18
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.08
12/19
7:15pm
GIRLS: Lakeland at Blue Ridge
Internet Broadcast
12/20
7:15pm
BOYS: Coughlin at Wallenpaupack
Internet Broadcast
12/22
7:15pm
BOYS: Crestwood at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
12/22
7:15pm
GIRLS: West Scranton at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/27
1pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
2:30pm
GIRLS: Dunmore vs Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
6pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/27
7:30pm
BOYS: Scranton vs Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
12/29
6pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Dunmore
12/29
7:30pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs. Scranton Prep
12/29
2:30pm
BOYS: Scranton vs Holy Cross
12/29
1pm
GIRLS: Scranton vs. Scranton Prep
01/03
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.08
01/09
7pm
BOYS: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/10
7:15pm
GIRLS: Northwest Area at Tunkhannock
Internet Broadcast
01/10
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.09
01/12
7:15pm
BOYS: Hazleton Area at Dallas
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/13
7:15pm
BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Meyers
Internet Broadcast
01/15
7:15pm
GIRLS: Holy Cross at Dunmore
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/15
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.11
01/17
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.10
01/19
7:15pm
BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/22
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.12
01/23
7:15pm
BOYS: Crestwood at Tunkhannock
Internet Broadcast
01/24
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.11
01/25
7:15pm
BOYS: Old Forge at Mid Valley
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/26
7:15pm
BOYS: G.A.R. at Wyoming Valley West
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/27
2:00pm
BOYS: Montrose vs. Susquehanna
01/27
3:30pm
BOYS: Mid Valley vs. Holy Cross
01/29
7pm
GIRLS: Delaware Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/29
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.13
01/30
7:15pm
BOYS: Dallas at Berwick
NEPA's ESPN Radio
01/31
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.12
02/01
7:15pm
BOYS: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/02
7:15pm
BOYS: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/02
7:15pm
GIRLS: Mid Valley at Riverside
02/03
7pm
BOYS: Scranton at West Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/05
7:15pm
GIRLS: Berwick at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
02/05
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.14
02/06
7pm
BOYS: Scranton Prep at Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/08
7pm
GIRLS: North Pocono at Wallenpaupack
Internet Broadcast
02/12
7pm
GIRLS: Abington Heights at Scranton
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/12
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.15
02/14
7:15pm
GIRLS: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
02/14
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.13
02/15
7:15pm
BOYS: Blue Ridge at Mountain View
NEPA's ESPN Radio
02/19
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.16
02/21
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.14
02/23
6:00pm
BOYS: Riverside vs. Holy Redeemer
02/23
7:30pm
BOYS: Dunmore vs. Wyoming Seminary
02/24
1:00pm
BOYS: Valley View vs. Nanticoke
02/24
7pm
GIRLS: Pittston Area vs. Abington Heights
02/26
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.17
02/28
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.15
03/01
4:00pm
GIRLS: Forest City vs. Susquehanna
03/01
6:00pm
GIRLS: Nanticoke vs. Scranton Prep
03/01
8:00pm
BOYS: Holy Redeemer vs. Wyoming Seminary
03/03
12:00pm
GIRLS: Holy Redeemer vs. Dunmore
03/03
2:00pm
BOYS: Northwest Area vs. Holy Cross
03/03
4:00pm
BOYS: Valley View vs. Scranton Prep
03/03
6:00pm
GIRLS: Crestwood vs. Abington Heights
03/03
8:00pm
BOYS: Scranton vs. Hazleton Area
03/04
7:00pm
BOYS: Dallas vs. Abington Heights
03/04
5:00pm
GIRLS: Hazleton Area vs. Scranton
03/04
3:00pm
GIRLS: Old Forge vs. Northwest Area
03/04
1:00pm
BOYS: MMI Prep vs. Susquehanna
03/05
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.18
03/12
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.19
03/14
5pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.16
03/19
12pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.20

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Lakeland
62 at Valley View
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Lakeland
60 at Lake-Lehman
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Western Wayne
45 Lakeland
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
31 Lakeland
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Montrose
55 Lakeland
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
52 Mid Valley
54 vs. Lakeland
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Lakeland
57 vs. Valley View
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Susquehanna
46 Lakeland
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Lakeland
61 at Riverside
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Cross
35 Lakeland
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Lakeland
62 at Carbondale
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Mid Valley
40 Lakeland
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 Lakeland
62 at Old Forge
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Dunmore
49 Lakeland
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Lakeland
51 at Forest City
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Lakeland
33 at Susquehanna
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Riverside
37 Lakeland
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Lakeland
66 at Holy Cross
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Carbondale
43 Lakeland
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Lakeland
49 at Mid Valley
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Old Forge
65 Lakeland
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Lakeland
56 at Dunmore
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
22 Lakeland
51 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Lake-Lehman HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal

Archived Videos