Boys Basketball

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/15
3:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Pottsville
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 East Stroudsburg South
47 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ at Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
24 Blue Ridge
55 vs. Sayre
@ at Susquehanna HS
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 MMI Prep
65 vs. Meadowbrook Christian
@ at Sullivan County (NY)
Sullivan County Tourney
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Hanover Area
58 at Pittston Area
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 GAR
45 at Delaware Valley
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
57 at Pocono Mountain East
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Lakeland
62 at Valley View
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Holy Cross
72 at Abington Heights
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 North Pocono
39 at Dunmore
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Montrose
57 at Mid Valley
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
77 Wyoming Valley West
74 at Riverside
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Carbondale
49 at Elk Lake
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Coughlin
34 at Lake-Lehman
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Western Wayne
40 at Mountain View
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
99 Nanticoke
51 at Forest City
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Wyalusing Valley
42 at Susquehanna
Susquehanna Tip-Off Event
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
85 Northwest Area
21 at Benton
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Selinsgrove
65 at Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Lackawanna Trail
49 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Tip-Off
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Coughlin
56 at Montrose
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemeer
40 at Hunter College
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Boys' Latin Charter
65 at Dallas
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Blue Ridge
44 at Wyalusing Valley
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
76 Wyoming Seminary
54 vs. Selinsgrove
@ Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Sayre
60 at Susquehanna
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Scranton
60 at Crestwood
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Scranton Prep
46 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin HS
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 East Stroudsburg South
51 at Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Lackawanna Trail
62 vs. Monticello (NY)
@ Wallenpaupack HS
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Honesdale
43 vs. West Scranton
@ at Carbondale HS
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Forest City
79 at Carbondale
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
51 East Stroudsburg North
57 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Forest City
76 vs. West Scranton
@ Carbondale Area HS
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Blue Ridge
63 at North Pocono
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Crestwood
54 at Delaware Valley
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
77 Abington Heights
55 at Wyoming Valley West
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Coughlin
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Pittston Area
65 at Holy Cross
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Scranton Prep
59 at Hazleton Area
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Elk Lake
64 at Tunkhannock
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Riverside
47 at Susquehanna
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Old Forge
73 at Nanticoke
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
30 Mid Valley
37 at Valley View
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Honesdale
39 at Carbondale
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Lake-Lehman
66 at Dallas
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 MMI Prep
52 at Weatherly Area
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Wyoming Area
23 at Mountain View
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
55 Dunmore
54 at West Scranton
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Cross
44 at Valley View
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 North Pocono
53 at Pittston Area
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Pocono Mountain East
63 at Delaware Valley
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Forest City
79 at Wallenpaupack
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Nanticoke
43 at Riverside
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Old Forge
40 at Mountain View
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Abington Heights
55 at Williamsport
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
75 Wyoming Area
33 at Lackawanna Trail
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 GAR
72 at Scranton
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Northwest Area
49 at Montoursville
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Hanover Area
43 at Coughlin
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
62 at Shamokin Area
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Lakeland
60 at Lake-Lehman
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Pittston Area
52 at West Scranton
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Mid Valley
29 at North Pocono
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Holy Cross
51 at Holy Redeemeer
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
90 Tunkhannock
49 at Montrose
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Scranton
58 at Wyoming Valley West
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Susquehanna
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Western Wayne
30 at Lackawanna Trail
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Abington Heights
60 at Downingtown East
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Western Wayne
45 at Lakeland
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Delaware Valley
55 at Tunkhannock
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyalusing Valley
42 at Elk Lake
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Valley View
48 at Old Forge
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Riverside
63 at Honesdale
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Emmaus
59 at Scranton Prep
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Lake-Lehman
39 at Lackawanna Trail
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Marian Catholic
56 at MMI Prep
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Nanticoke
52 at Hanover Area
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Central Columbia
51 at Wyoming Seminary
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Carbondale
65 at Wyoming Area
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Williamsport
47 at Crestwood
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Hazleton Area
46 vs. Parkland
@ Whitehall HS
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Lackawanna Trail
72 at Valley View
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Montrose
57 at Towanda
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Wallenpaupack
58 at East Stroudsburg South
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
49 at Tunkhannock
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Meyers
45 at Mid Valley
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Scranton
41 at Riverside
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 West Scranton
44 at Nanticoke
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 North Pocono
60 at Hanover Area
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Western Wayne
50 at Carbondale
12/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Minersville Area
54 at Old Forge
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
26 Holy Redeemeer
55 at Abington Heights
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Wyoming Valley West
66 at Scranton Prep
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
55 at Northwest Area
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Delaware Valley
41 at Coughlin
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Dallas
39 at Holy Cross
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Williamsport
57 at GAR
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Wyoming Seminary
15 at Lackawanna Trail
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
31 at Lakeland
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Wallenpaupack
40 at Elk Lake
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Scranton
42 at Mid Valley
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Montrose
55 at Lakeland
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Old Forge
56 at Notre Dame
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Coughlin
58 at Wallenpaupack
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Whitehall
82 at Hazleton Area
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
20 Dunmore
48 at Abington Heights
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
56 at Riverside
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Postponed
Blue Ridge
at Sullivan County
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Valley View
44 at Carbondale
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Freedom Village
62 at Susquehanna
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Dallas
32 at North Pocono
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Berwick
48 at Hanover Area
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Delaware Valley
64 at Burke Catholic
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Mountain View
72 at Holy Cross
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Meyers
37 at Lake-Lehman
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Tunkhannock
35 at MMI Prep
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Wyoming Area
40 at Northwest Area
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Abington Heights
20 at Riverside
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Shenandoah Valley
57 at Old Forge
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
59 at West Scranton
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Crestwood
31 at Pittston Area
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Valley View
30 at Dunmore
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 GAR
72 at Holy Redeemeer
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Wyoming Valley West
85 at Dallas
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Nanticoke
51 at Wyoming Seminary
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Berwick
55 at Central Columbia
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Dunmore
47 at Wallenpaupack
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Easton Area
54 at Delaware Valley
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Northeast Bradford
49 at Elk Lake
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Scranton Prep
62 at Williamsport
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Mountain View
46 vs. Western Wayne
@ Forest City Regional High School
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
22 Blue Ridge
63 at Honesdale
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Wyalusing Valley
52 at Forest City
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Lackawanna Trail
65 at Tunkhannock
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Pittston Area
75 at Holy Redeemeer
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Western Wayne
46 at Forest City
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
21 Wallenpaupack
58 vs. East Stroudsburg
@ Honesdale HS
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 Wyalusing
50 at Mountain View
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Hanover Area
58 vs. Crestwood
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Lake-Lehman
70 at Honesdale
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
52 Mid Valley
54 vs. Lakeland
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
44 Montrose
50 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Dunmore
50 vs. Holy Cross
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 Abington Heights
63 at Harrisburg
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Wyoming Valley West
81 at Pocono Mountain East
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Blue Mountain
49 at Berwick
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Coughlin
87 at Hazleton Area
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 West Scranton
22 at Riverside
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Elk Lake
46 at Blue Ridge
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Scranton
64 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Valley View
34 at Carbondale
Turonis Tournament
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Old Forge
60 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 Lake-Lehman
56 at Wallenpaupack
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Montrose
37 at Blue Ridge
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Northwest Area
39 at Milton Area
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Woodson
49 at Dallas
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Western Wayne
68 at Marian Catholic
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 East Stroudsburg South
48 at Honesdale
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
24 Benton Area
54 at MMI Prep
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 GAR
67 at William Allen
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Pittston Area
60 vs. Hanover Area
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Elk Lake
54 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Minisink Valley
60 at Delaware Valley
DV Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
41 Crestwood
44 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Cross
59 vs. Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Meyers
57 at Berks Catholic
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
81 Dallas
66 at Liberty
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Old Forge
68 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Northwest Area
39 at Milton Area
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 GAR
55 at Springfield-Delco
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Mid Valley
51 at Carbondale
Turonis Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Dunmore
70 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Pocono Mountain East
49 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Valley Central (NY)
42 at Delaware Valley
DV Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Lakeland
57 vs. Valley View
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
52 at Panther Valley
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 West Scranton
36 at Montrose
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
42 Meyers
45 at Trinity
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
76 Mountain View
42 at Northeast Bradford
12/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Hazleton Area
47 at Williamsport
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
57 at Delaware Valley
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Wallenpaupack
51 at Honesdale
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Scranton
55 at Scranton Prep
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
48 at Berwick
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Coughlin
53 at Pittston Area
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dallas
40 at Crestwood
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 MMI Prep
82 at GAR
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
94 Hazleton Area
64 at Wyoming Valley West
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Redeemeer
46 at Tunkhannock
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Lake-Lehman
62 at Wyoming Area
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Hanover Area
52 at Nanticoke
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Northwest Area
45 at Meyers
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 West Scranton
48 at Western Wayne
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Susquehanna
46 at Lakeland
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Wyoming Area
44 at Wyoming Seminary
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Nanticoke
38 at Northwest Area
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Valley View
76 at Scranton
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Delaware Valley
61 at Abington Heights
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
17 Western Wayne
59 at Honesdale
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dallas
39 at Pittston Area
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Mid Valley
32 at Carbondale
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Sayre
58 at Elk Lake
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Scranton Prep
40 at West Scranton
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 North Pocono
27 at Wallenpaupack
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Central Columbia
56 at Meyers
01/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Cross
61 at Riverside
01/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Crestwood
72 at Hazleton Area
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
60 Wallenpaupack
62 at Valley View
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Abington Heights
51 at Scranton Prep
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Western Wayne
54 at Delaware Valley
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
48 at North Pocono
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Montrose
32 at Susquehanna
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 West Scranton
46 at Scranton
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Lake-Lehman
61 at Berwick
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Coughlin
72 at Dallas
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Valley West
54 at Crestwood
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
89 Hazleton Area
37 at Pittston Area
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Holy Cross
38 at Mid Valley
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Northwest Area
50 at GAR
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Holy Redeemeer
27 at Nanticoke
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 MMI Prep
47 at Wyoming Area
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Wyoming Seminary
40 at Tunkhannock
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Lakeland
61 at Riverside
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Mountain View
48 at Lackawanna Trail
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Hanover Area
46 at Meyers
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
84 Old Forge
43 at Forest City
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Blue Ridge
64 at Elk Lake
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
56 Dunmore
50 at Carbondale
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Montrose
32 at Blue Ridge
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Abington Heights
38 at Valley View
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Forest City
81 at Lackawanna Trail
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Elk Lake
49 at Mountain View
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Old Forge
56 at Dunmore
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
49 at Holy Redeemeer
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Nanticoke
46 at Lake-Lehman
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Meyers
41 at MMI Prep
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Tunkhannock
45 at Northwest Area
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Wyoming Area
36 at Hanover Area
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 GAR
55 at Wyoming Seminary
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Abington Heights
47 at West Scranton
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Susquehanna
38 at Blue Ridge
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Delaware Valley
39 at Wallenpaupack
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Scranton
52 at Honesdale
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Scranton Prep
43 at Valley View
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Elk Lake
59 at Montrose
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Crestwood
31 at Coughlin
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Pittston Area
71 at Wyoming Valley West
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Lackawanna Trail
61 at Dunmore
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Cross
35 at Lakeland
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
77 Hazleton Area
60 at Dallas
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Mid Valley
40 at Riverside
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Forest City
46 at Mountain View
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 North Pocono
58 at Western Wayne
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Northwest Area
64 at Berwick
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Carbondale
48 at Old Forge
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Scranton
66 at Pocono Mountain East
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 East Stroudsburg South
37 at Honesdale
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Wyoming Valley West
38 at Coughlin
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Hanover Area
63 at GAR
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Redeemeer
63 at Wyoming Area
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 3OT
61 Wyoming Seminary
64 at Meyers
01/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Dallas
49 at Tunkhannock
01/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Valley West
56 at Meyers
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Scranton Prep
37 at North Pocono
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Susquehanna
48 at Lackawanna Trail
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Dunmore
55 at Holy Cross
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Montrose
41 at Forest City
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Lakeland
62 at Carbondale
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 West Scranton
47 at Valley View
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Western Wayne
62 at Valley View
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Abington Heights
56 at Scranton
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Honesdale
46 at Delaware Valley
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Mid Valley
40 at Lakeland
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Wallenpaupack
63 at Scranton Prep
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Mountain View
51 at Montrose
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
46 West Scranton
45 at North Pocono
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Elk Lake
64 at Susquehanna
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
31 at Coughlin
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Meyers
50 at Crestwood
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Nanticoke
49 at Pittston Area
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Riverside
59 at Dunmore
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Old Forge
62 at Holy Cross
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Tunkhannock
73 at Hazleton Area
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Seminary
41 at Holy Redeemeer
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Lake-Lehman
51 at MMI Prep
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Wyoming Area
61 at Wyoming Valley West
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Hanover Area
40 at Northwest Area
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 GAR
66 at Dallas
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Blue Ridge
62 at Forest City
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Elk Lake
55 at Towanda
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
24 Mountain View
59 at Mid Valley
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Lake-Lehman
76 at Hanover Area
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Lackawanna Trail
54 at Blue Ridge
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Forest City
51 at Carbondale
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 Scranton Prep
66 at Parkland
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Scranton
51 at Delaware Valley
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Western Wayne
56 at Wallenpaupack
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Riverside
52 at Old Forge
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Berwick
41 at MMI Prep
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Hazleton Area
65 at Reading
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Crestwood
45 at Danville
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Honesdale
59 at Abington Heights
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Crestwood
45 at Wyoming Area
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Tunkhannock
31 at Lake-Lehman
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 MMI Prep
69 at Nanticoke
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Valley View
57 at Abington Heights
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Honesdale
47 at Wallenpaupack
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 North Pocono
71 at Scranton
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Delaware Valley
49 at West Scranton
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Lackawanna Trail
67 at Montrose
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Holy Cross
39 at Blue Ridge
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Forest City
66 at Elk Lake
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 Lakeland
62 at Old Forge
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
83 Hazleton Area
65 at Nanticoke
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Coughlin
64 at GAR
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Crestwood
39 at Tunkhannock
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Wyoming Valley West
69 at Berwick
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Pittston Area
45 at Meyers
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
40 at Dunmore
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Holy Redeemeer
54 at Hanover Area
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Northwest Area
41 at Lake-Lehman
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Seminary
23 at MMI Prep
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
85 Scranton Prep
59 at Western Wayne
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 Dallas
51 at Wyoming Area
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
37 at Mountain View
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Carbondale
63 at Riverside
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Pittston Area
68 at Berwick
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Northwest Area
77 at Wyoming Seminary
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
77 Hazleton Area
50 at GAR
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
40 at Holy Redeemeer
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
40 at Forest City
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Mountain View
45 at Blue Ridge
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Montrose
60 at Riverside
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Dunmore
49 at Lakeland
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Tunkhannock
58 at Hanover Area
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
27 Lake-Lehman
56 at Wyoming Seminary
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Old Forge
43 at Mid Valley
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Elk Lake
47 at Lackawanna Trail
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Holy Cross
55 at Carbondale
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Scranton
51 at Valley View
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Abington Heights
23 at Wallenpaupack
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Delaware Valley
51 at Western Wayne
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
58 North Pocono
69 at Honesdale
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 West Scranton
81 at Scranton Prep
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
30 Berwick
72 at Hazleton Area
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Wyoming Area
39 at Coughlin
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Nanticoke
33 at Crestwood
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Tunkhannock
51 at Pittston Area
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Holy Redeemeer
48 at Northwest Area
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Hanover Area
35 at MMI Prep
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 GAR
50 at Wyoming Valley West
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Meyers
61 at Dallas
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Susquehanna
39 vs. Montrose
@ Carbondale Area HS
1st Half Championship
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Scranton
55 at Pocono Mountain West
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Lakeland
51 at Forest City
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Sayre
60 at Blue Ridge
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Holy Cross
44 vs. Mid Valley
@ Carbondale Area HS
1st Half Championship
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Western Wayne
49 at Wyoming Area
01/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Coughlin
72 at Nanticoke
01/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
72 GAR
55 at Lake-Lehman
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Scranton Prep
67 at Abington Heights
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Valley View
50 at Delaware Valley
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Western Wayne
53 at North Pocono
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Dallas
40 at Berwick
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Coughlin
66 at Tunkhannock
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Crestwood
45 at GAR
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
30 Pittston Area
46 at Wyoming Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
33 at Old Forge
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Riverside
58 at Holy Cross
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Hazleton Area
51 at Meyers
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Lake-Lehman
59 at Holy Redeemeer
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 MMI Prep
57 at Northwest Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Carbondale
59 at Mid Valley
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Nanticoke
62 at Wyoming Valley West
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Lakeland
33 at Susquehanna
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Mountain View
58 at Elk Lake
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Hanover Area
68 at Wyoming Seminary
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Lackawanna Trail
49 at Forest City
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Blue Ridge
61 at Montrose
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Honesdale
53 at West Scranton
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Wallenpaupack
60 at Scranton
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Forest City
60 at Old Forge
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Riverside
37 at Lakeland
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Elk Lake
61 at Blue Ridge
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Susquehanna
43 at Montrose
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Berwick
54 at Crestwood
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Meyers
36 at Coughlin
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 GAR
62 at Pittston Area
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Mid Valley
45 at Holy Cross
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Area
78 at Hazleton Area
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Holy Redeemeer
43 at MMI Prep
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Hanover Area
41 at Lake-Lehman
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Tunkhannock
63 at Wyoming Valley West
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Lackawanna Trail
62 at Mountain View
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Nanticoke
48 at Dallas
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Carbondale
54 at Dunmore
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 North Pocono
72 at Abington Heights
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Wallenpaupack
51 at Delaware Valley
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Honesdale
54 at Western Wayne
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Valley View
53 at Scranton Prep
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Wyoming Seminary
38 at Northwest Area
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 GAR
56 at Berwick
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
49 Pottsville Area
52 at Scranton Prep
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
60 Montrose
57 at Elk Lake
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
75 Dunmore
37 at Lackawanna Trail
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 2OT
49 Riverside
55 at Mid Valley
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Wyoming Area
51 at Tunkhannock
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Dallas
49 at Wyoming Valley West
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Blue Ridge
60 at Susquehanna
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Abington Heights
66 at Methacton
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Scranton
60 vs. West Scranton
@ Marywood University
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
66 at Holy Redeemeer
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Hazleton Area
30 at Coughlin
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Pittston Area
52 at Crestwood
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Lakeland
66 at Holy Cross
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Mountain View
47 at Forest City
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Meyers
57 at Nanticoke
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Old Forge
60 at Carbondale
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Abington Heights
26 at Western Wayne
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Delaware Valley
34 at Honesdale
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Scranton Prep
56 at Scranton
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Forest City
61 at Montrose
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 North Pocono
54 at Valley View
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 West Scranton
58 at Wallenpaupack
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Pittston Area
41 at Coughlin
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Nanticoke
42 at Berwick
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 Crestwood
61 at Dallas
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Holy Cross
47 at Dunmore
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Tunkhannock
55 at GAR
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Valley West
74 at Hazleton Area
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Redeemeer
58 at Wyoming Seminary
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 MMI Prep
47 at Lake-Lehman
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Mid Valley
31 at Mountain View
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Meyers
52 at Wyoming Area
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
48 Old Forge
43 at Riverside
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Susquehanna
38 at Elk Lake
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Northwest Area
51 at Hanover Area
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Blue Ridge
59 at Lackawanna Trail
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Carbondale
43 at Lakeland
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
30 West Scranton
52 at Abington Heights
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Forest City
47 at Blue Ridge
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Scranton Prep
38 at Delaware Valley
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Valley View
48 at Honesdale
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Montrose
36 at Mountain View
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Wallenpaupack
50 at North Pocono
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Western Wayne
65 at Scranton
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Berwick
65 at Wyoming Area
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Coughlin
95 at Wyoming Valley West
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Hazleton Area
43 at Crestwood
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Pittston Area
70 at Dallas
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
43 at Riverside
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Cross
20 at Old Forge
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Nanticoke
39 at GAR
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Hanover Area
62 at Holy Redeemeer
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Lake-Lehman
52 at Northwest Area
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
20 MMI Prep
58 at Wyoming Seminary
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
31 Lakeland
49 at Mid Valley
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Meyers
49 at Tunkhannock
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Lackawanna Trail
58 at Susquehanna
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Elk Lake
66 at Carbondale
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Mountain View
58 at Notre Dame
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Trinity
41 at Holy Redeemeer
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Northwest Area
32 at Weatherly Area
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Dunmore
35 at Western Wayne
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Central Dauphin East
81 at Hazleton Area
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Old Forge
65 at Lakeland
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Valley View
49 at West Scranton
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Scranton
65 at Abington Heights
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Delaware Valley
64 at North Pocono
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Honesdale
67 at Scranton Prep
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Montrose
29 at Lackawanna Trail
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Berwick
50 at Meyers
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Dallas
26 at Coughlin
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Crestwood
46 at Wyoming Valley West
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Pittston Area
91 at Hazleton Area
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
28 Dunmore
41 at Mid Valley
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Wyoming Area
65 at GAR
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Northwest Area
66 at Holy Redeemeer
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
26 at Lake-Lehman
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 MMI Prep
70 at Hanover Area
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Tunkhannock
51 at Nanticoke
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Mountain View
57 at Susquehanna
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Elk Lake
43 at Forest City
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Blue Ridge
66 at Holy Cross
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Riverside
50 at Carbondale
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
38 Wallenpaupack
41 at Western Wayne
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Riverside
37 at Montrose
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Wyoming Valley West
65 at Pittston Area
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
68 at Tunkhannock
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
29 Coughlin
54 at Crestwood
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Lakeland
56 at Dunmore
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Holy Redeemeer
45 at Lake-Lehman
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Northwest Area
37 at MMI Prep
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Mid Valley
44 at Old Forge
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Wyoming Area
51 at Nanticoke
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Susquehanna
60 at Forest City
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Wyoming Seminary
54 at Hanover Area
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
61 Williamsport
58 at West Scranton
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 GAR
61 at Meyers

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Berwick boys history

When the Bulldogs made it to the Mohegan Sun Arena in 2016, they also qualified for their first trip to the state tournament in 36 years.