Holy Redeemer

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemeer
40 at Hunter College
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Holy Cross
51 Holy Redeemeer
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
26 Holy Redeemeer
55 at Abington Heights
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 GAR
72 Holy Redeemeer
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Pittston Area
75 Holy Redeemeer
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
41 Crestwood
44 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Redeemeer
46 at Tunkhannock
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Holy Redeemeer
27 at Nanticoke
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
49 Holy Redeemeer
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Redeemeer
63 at Wyoming Area
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Seminary
41 Holy Redeemeer
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Holy Redeemeer
54 at Hanover Area
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
40 Holy Redeemeer
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Holy Redeemeer
48 at Northwest Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Lake-Lehman
59 Holy Redeemeer
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Holy Redeemeer
43 at MMI Prep
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
66 Holy Redeemeer
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Redeemeer
58 at Wyoming Seminary
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Hanover Area
62 Holy Redeemeer
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Trinity
41 Holy Redeemeer
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Northwest Area
66 Holy Redeemeer
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Holy Redeemeer
45 at Lake-Lehman
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Montrose
64 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Area HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal
02/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Riverside
51 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 3A Semifinal
03/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Holy Redeemeer
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Mohegan Sun Arena
District 2 Class 3A Championship
03/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Holy Redeemeer
62 vs. Loyalsock Twp.
@ Williamsport HS
PIAA Class 3A First Round
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
87 Holy Redeemer
43 at Hunter College High School
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Holy Redeemer
53 vs. Valley View
@ Lackawanna College
The Conference Challenge
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Holy Redeemer
45 at MMI Prep
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Redeemer
49 at Holy Cross
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Pittston Area
54 vs. Holy Redeemer
@ Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center
McGrane Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Hanover Area
74 vs. Holy Redeemer
@ Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center
McGrane Tournament consolation
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Hanover Area
46 Holy Redeemer
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Northwest Area
65 Holy Redeemer
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Holy Redeemer
39 at Lake-Lehman
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Holy Redeemer
45 at Wyoming Seminary
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Holy Redeemer
52 at GAR
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Tunkhannock
55 Holy Redeemer
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
59 Holy Redeemer
47 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Redeemer
45 at Berwick
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
52 Wyoming Area
80 Holy Redeemer
01/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Nanticoke
46 Holy Redeemer
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Wyoming Seminary
61 Holy Redeemer
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 MMI Prep
69 Holy Redeemer
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Holy Redeemer
38 at Hanover Area
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemer
51 at Northwest Area
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Lake-Lehman
71 Holy Redeemer
02/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Riverside
73 vs. Holy Redeemer
@ Pittston Area
District 2 Class 3A quarterfinals

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More