Holy Redeemer

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast

Season Schedule

12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemeer
40 at Hunter College
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Holy Cross
51 Holy Redeemeer
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
26 Holy Redeemeer
55 at Abington Heights
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 GAR
72 Holy Redeemeer
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Pittston Area
75 Holy Redeemeer
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
41 Crestwood
44 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Redeemeer
46 at Tunkhannock
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Holy Redeemeer
27 at Nanticoke
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
49 Holy Redeemeer
01/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Redeemeer
63 at Wyoming Area
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Wyoming Seminary
41 Holy Redeemeer
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Holy Redeemeer
54 at Hanover Area
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Meyers
40 Holy Redeemeer
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
74 Holy Redeemeer
48 at Northwest Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Lake-Lehman
59 Holy Redeemeer
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Holy Redeemeer
43 at MMI Prep
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
66 Holy Redeemeer
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Redeemeer
58 at Wyoming Seminary
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Hanover Area
62 Holy Redeemeer
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Trinity
41 Holy Redeemeer
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Northwest Area
66 Holy Redeemeer
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
73 Holy Redeemeer
45 at Lake-Lehman
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Montrose
64 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Area HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal
02/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Riverside
51 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 3A Semifinal
03/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Holy Redeemeer
56 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Mohegan Sun Arena
District 2 Class 3A Championship
03/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Holy Redeemeer
62 vs. Loyalsock Twp.
@ Williamsport HS
PIAA Class 3A First Round
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
87 Holy Redeemer
43 at Hunter College High School
12/15
Boy's HS Basketball 7:30 PM
Holy Redeemer
vs. Valley View
@ Lackawanna College
The Conference Challenge
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at MMI Prep
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Holy Cross
12/26
Boy's HS Basketball 8:00 PM
Pittston Area
vs. Holy Redeemer
@ Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center
McGrane Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball TBA
TBA
vs. Holy Redeemer
@ Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center
McGrane Tournament
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
Holy Redeemer
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
Holy Redeemer
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Lake-Lehman
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Wyoming Seminary
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at GAR
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
Holy Redeemer
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin
01/22
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
Holy Redeemer
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball 7:30 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Berwick
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer
01/29
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
Holy Redeemer
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
Holy Redeemer
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball 4:00 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Camp Hill Trinity
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Hanover Area
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Northwest Area
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
Holy Redeemer

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Berwick boys history

When the Bulldogs made it to the Mohegan Sun Arena in 2016, they also qualified for their first trip to the state tournament in 36 years.