Elk Lake

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Carbondale
49 Elk Lake
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Elk Lake
64 at Tunkhannock
12/16
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Wyalusing Valley
42 Elk Lake
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Wallenpaupack
40 Elk Lake
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
34 Northeast Bradford
49 Elk Lake
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Elk Lake
46 at Blue Ridge
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Elk Lake
54 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
Community Foundation Tournament
01/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Sayre
58 Elk Lake
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Blue Ridge
64 Elk Lake
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Elk Lake
49 at Mountain View
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Elk Lake
59 at Montrose
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Elk Lake
64 at Susquehanna
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 Elk Lake
55 at Towanda
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Forest City
66 Elk Lake
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Elk Lake
47 at Lackawanna Trail
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Mountain View
58 Elk Lake
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Elk Lake
61 at Blue Ridge
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
60 Montrose
57 Elk Lake
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Susquehanna
38 Elk Lake
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Elk Lake
66 at Carbondale
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Elk Lake
43 at Forest City
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
44 Lackawanna Trail
77 Elk Lake
02/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Forest City
54 vs. Elk Lake
@ Tunkhannock HS
Class 2A Quarterfinal
02/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Northwest Area
45 vs. Elk Lake
@ Scranton HS
Class 2A Semifinal
12/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Elk Lake
35 at Carbondale
Michael "Red" Wallace Memorial Scholarship Game
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Tunkhannock
44 Elk Lake
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
69 Wallenpaupack
30 Elk Lake
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Elk Lake
45 at Wyalusing
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Elk Lake
46 at Northeast Bradford
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Elk Lake
57 at Montrose
Community Foundation Christmas Tournament
12/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Elk Lake
50 vs. Blue Ridge
@ Montrose
Susquehanna County Tournament consolation
01/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Elk Lake
45 at Lackawanna Trail
01/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Lakeland
36 Elk Lake
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
63 Elk Lake
71 at Susquehanna
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Elk Lake
60 at Mountain View
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Forest City
71 Elk Lake
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Elk Lake
48 at Montrose
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Lackawanna Trail
39 Elk Lake
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Towanda
56 Elk Lake
01/28
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Blue Ridge
49 Elk Lake
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Susquehanna
42 Elk Lake
02/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Elk Lake
64 at Lakeland
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Mountain View
35 Elk Lake
02/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
67 Elk Lake
40 at Forest City
02/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Elk Lake
34 at Blue Ridge
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Montrose
42 Elk Lake

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More