Dunmore

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
25 North Pocono
39 Dunmore
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
55 Dunmore
54 at West Scranton
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
20 Dunmore
48 at Abington Heights
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
54 Valley View
30 Dunmore
12/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Dunmore
47 at Wallenpaupack
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Dunmore
50 vs. Holy Cross
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Dunmore
70 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
56 Dunmore
50 at Carbondale
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Old Forge
56 Dunmore
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Lackawanna Trail
61 Dunmore
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Dunmore
55 at Holy Cross
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Riverside
59 Dunmore
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
40 Dunmore
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Dunmore
49 at Lakeland
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
33 at Old Forge
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Carbondale
54 Dunmore
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
75 Dunmore
37 at Lackawanna Trail
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Holy Cross
47 Dunmore
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Dunmore
43 at Riverside
02/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Dunmore
35 at Western Wayne
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
28 Dunmore
41 at Mid Valley
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Lakeland
56 Dunmore
02/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Carbondale
62 vs. Dunmore
@ Scranton HS
Class 3A Quarterfinal
02/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Dunmore
58 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ Pittston Area HS
Class 3A Semifinal
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
27 West Scranton
44 Dunmore
12/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Western Wayne
45 Dunmore
12/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Dunmore
51 at Honesdale
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
53 Dunmore
60 at Valley View
12/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
42 Wallenpaupack
60 Dunmore
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Dunmore
51 at Mount Carmel
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final - 2OT
66 Dunmore
73 vs. Holy Cross
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Memorial Tournament
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
51 Dunmore
59 vs. Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Memorial Tournament consolation
01/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 Dunmore
44 at Old Forge
01/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Carbondale
62 Dunmore
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
27 Dunmore
31 at Mid Valley
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
21 Forest City
72 Dunmore
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Dunmore
54 at Lakeland
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Riverside
52 Dunmore
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Dunmore
58 at Holy Cross
01/25
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Old Forge
39 Dunmore
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Mid Valley
49 Dunmore
02/02
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Dunmore
57 at Carbondale
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
75 Dunmore
36 at Forest City
02/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Lakeland
48 Dunmore
02/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final - OT
52 Holy Cross
51 Dunmore
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Dunmore
35 at Riverside
02/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Dunmore
53 vs. Lakeland
@ Carbondale
District 2 Class 3A quarterfinals

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More