Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 8 vs. Wyoming Seminary @ at Berwick HS Final W, 59-47
  Joseph Nespoli Tourney
  vs. Sayre @ at Susquehanna HS Final L, 55-24
  vs. Meadowbrook Christian @ at Sullivan County (NY) Final L, 65-62
  Sullivan County Tourney
  at Pittston Area Final W, 59-58
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 48-45
  at Pocono Mountain East Final L, 57-51
  at Valley View Final L, 62-35
  at Abington Heights Final L, 72-32
  at Dunmore Final L, 39-25
  at Mid Valley Final L, 57-35
  at Riverside Final W, 77-74
  at Elk Lake Final W, 70-49
  at Lake-Lehman Final W, 41-34
  at Mountain View Final W, 47-40
  at Forest City Final W, 99-51
  at Susquehanna Final W, 45-42
  Susquehanna Tip-Off Event
  at Benton Final W, 85-21
  at Berwick Final L, 65-55
  Joseph Nespoli Tourney
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 49-29
  Lake Region Tip-Off
Sat. 9 at Montrose Final W, 65-56
  at Hunter College Final W, 65-40
  at Dallas Final L, 65-53
  at Wyalusing Valley Final L, 44-33
  vs. Selinsgrove @ Berwick HS Final W, 76-54
  Joseph Nespoli Tourney
  at Susquehanna Final L, 60-57
  at Crestwood Final L, 60-43
  vs. Meyers @ Coughlin HS Final W, 67-46
  at Berwick Final W, 62-51
  Joseph Nespoli Tourney
Sun. 10 vs. Monticello (NY) @ Wallenpaupack HS Final L, 62-47
  Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. West Scranton @ at Carbondale HS Final W, 46-43
  Jerry Finan Tourney
  at Carbondale Final L, 79-55
  Jerry Finan Tourney
  at Wallenpaupack Final - OT L, 57-51
  Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
Mon. 11 vs. West Scranton @ Carbondale Area HS Final L, 76-36
  Jerry Finan Tourney
  at North Pocono Final L, 63-42
  at Delaware Valley Final L, 54-52
  at Wyoming Valley West Final W, 77-55
  at Coughlin Final W, 66-32
  at Holy Cross Final L, 65-59
  at Hazleton Area Final L, 59-50
  at Tunkhannock Final L, 64-41
  at Susquehanna Final W, 51-47
  at Nanticoke Final L, 73-53
  at Valley View Final L, 37-30
  at Carbondale Final W, 50-39
  Jerry Finan Tourney
Tue. 12 at Dallas Final L, 66-29
  at Weatherly Area Final W, 60-52
  at Mountain View Final W, 70-23
Wed. 13 at West Scranton Final - OT W, 55-54
  at Valley View Final W, 71-44
  at Pittston Area Final L, 53-49
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 71-63
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 79-29
  at Riverside Final W, 57-43
  at Mountain View Final W, 61-40
  at Williamsport Final W, 71-55
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 75-33
Thu. 14 at Scranton Final L, 72-55
  at Montoursville Final L, 49-38
  at Coughlin Final W, 51-43
  at Shamokin Area Final L, 62-55
Fri. 15 at Lake-Lehman Final W, 74-60
  at West Scranton Final L, 52-40
  at North Pocono Final W, 47-29
  at Holy Redeemeer Final L, 51-50
  at Montrose Final W, 90-49
  at Wyoming Valley West Final W, 69-58
  at Susquehanna Final W, 72-32
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 53-30
Sat. 16 at Downingtown East Final L, 60-54
  at Lakeland Final W, 52-45
  at Tunkhannock Final W, 60-55
  at Elk Lake Final W, 54-42
  at Old Forge Final W, 49-48
  at Honesdale Final L, 63-49
  at Scranton Prep Final W, 64-59
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 46-39
  at MMI Prep Final L, 56-55
  at Hanover Area Final L, 52-49
  at Wyoming Seminary Final L, 51-37
  at Wyoming Area Final L, 65-34
  at Crestwood Final L, 47-44
Sun. 17 vs. Parkland @ Whitehall HS Final W, 70-46
Mon. 18 at Valley View Final L, 72-38
  at Towanda Final W, 74-57
  at East Stroudsburg South Final L, 58-43
  at Tunkhannock Final W, 51-49
  at Mid Valley Final L, 45-33
  at Riverside Final W, 55-41
  at Nanticoke Final L, 44-31
  at Hanover Area Final L, 60-51
  at Carbondale Final L, 50-37
  at Old Forge Final L, 54-51
Tue. 19 at Abington Heights Final L, 55-26
  at Scranton Prep Final L, 66-48
  at Northwest Area Final L, 55-52
  at Coughlin Final W, 48-41
  at Holy Cross Final W, 59-39
  at GAR Final W, 74-57
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 58-15
  at Lakeland Final W, 54-31
  at Elk Lake Final W, 68-40
Wed. 20 at Mid Valley Final W, 49-42
  at Lakeland Final W, 56-55
  at Notre Dame Final L, 56-55
  at Wallenpaupack Final L, 58-39
  at Hazleton Area Final L, 82-33
  at Abington Heights Final L, 48-20
  at Riverside Final L, 56-32
  at Sullivan County Postponed
  at Carbondale Final W, 48-44
Thu. 21 at Susquehanna Final L, 62-53
  at North Pocono Final W, 68-32
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 49-48
  at Burke Catholic Final L, 64-35
  at Holy Cross Final L, 72-32
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 47-37
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 37-35
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 61-40
Fri. 22 at Riverside Final W, 55-20
  at Old Forge Final L, 57-39
  at West Scranton Final L, 59-45
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 49-31
  at Dunmore Final W, 54-30
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 72-62
  at Dallas * Final L, 85-39
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final W, 53-51
  at Central Columbia Final W, 64-55
Sat. 23 at Wallenpaupack Final L, 47-41
  at Delaware Valley Final W, 64-54
  at Elk Lake Final L, 49-34
  at Williamsport Final L, 62-58
  vs. Western Wayne @ Forest City Regional High School Final W, 49-46
  at Honesdale Final L, 63-22
  at Forest City Final W, 58-52
Tue. 26 at Tunkhannock Final L, 65-29
  at Holy Redeemeer Final L, 75-57
  at Forest City Final W, 64-46
  vs. East Stroudsburg @ Honesdale HS Final L, 58-21
  Honesdale JC Tournament
  at Mountain View Final - OT W, 58-50
  vs. Crestwood @ Wyoming Valley CYC Final L, 58-44
  McGrane Tournament
  at Honesdale Final L, 70-36
  Honesdale JC Tournament
Wed. 27 vs. Lakeland @ Carbondale Area HS Final - OT L, 54-52
  Turonis Tournament
  vs. Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge HS Final - OT L, 50-44
  vs. Holy Cross @ Lackawanna College Final W, 55-50
  Lynett Tournament
  at Harrisburg Final W, 66-63
  at Pocono Mountain East Final L, 81-61
  at Berwick Final L, 49-35
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 87-44
  at Riverside Final W, 45-22
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 53-46
  vs. Scranton Prep @ Lackawanna College Final L, 64-43
  Lynett Tournament
  at Carbondale Final W, 51-34
  Turonis Tournament
  at North Pocono Final L, 60-34
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
Thu. 28 at Wallenpaupack Final L, 56-25
  Honesdale JC Tournament
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 55-37
  Community Foundation Tournament
  at Milton Area Final W, 62-39
  at Dallas Final W, 52-49
  at Marian Catholic Final L, 68-61
  at Honesdale Final W, 69-48
  Honesdale JC Tournament
  at MMI Prep Final L, 54-24
  at William Allen Final L, 67-53
  vs. Hanover Area @ Wyoming Valley CYC Final L, 60-43
  McGrane Tournament
  vs. Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge HS Final W, 56-54
  Community Foundation Tournament
  at Delaware Valley Final L, 60-39
  DV Tournament
  vs. Holy Redeemeer @ Wyoming Valley CYC Final - OT L, 44-41
  McGrane Tournament
Fri. 29 vs. Scranton @ Lackawanna College Final L, 59-58
  Lynett Tournament
  at Berks Catholic Final L, 57-46
  at Liberty Final W, 81-66
  vs. Wyoming Valley West @ North Pocono HS Final L, 68-65
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
  at Milton Area Final W, 62-39
  at Springfield-Delco Final W, 59-55
  at Carbondale Final L, 51-40
  Turonis Tournament
  vs. Scranton Prep @ Lackawanna College Final L, 70-46
  Lynett Tournament
  at North Pocono Final W, 55-49
  North Pocono Rotary Tournament
  at Delaware Valley Final L, 42-29
  DV Tournament
  vs. Valley View @ Carbondale Area HS Final L, 57-46
  Turonis Tournament
Sat. 30 at Panther Valley Final L, 52-42
  at Montrose Final W, 57-36
  at Trinity Final - OT L, 45-42
  at Northeast Bradford Final W, 76-42
  at Williamsport Final W, 68-47
 
January
Wed. 3 at Delaware Valley * Final L, 57-32
  at Honesdale * Final L, 51-43
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 55-51
  at Berwick * Final W, 50-48
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 53-47
  at Crestwood * Final W, 57-40
  at GAR * Final L, 82-44
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 94-64
  at Tunkhannock * Final L, 46-40
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 62-43
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 52-39
  at Meyers * Final L, 45-34
  at Western Wayne * Final L, 48-45
Fri. 5 at Lakeland Final L, 46-45
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 44-34
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 45-38
Sat. 6 at Scranton * Final L, 76-63
  at Abington Heights * Final L, 61-38
  at Honesdale * Final L, 59-17
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 57-39
  at Carbondale Final W, 48-32
  at Elk Lake Final L, 58-39
  at West Scranton * Final W, 62-40
  at Wallenpaupack * Final W, 52-27
  at Meyers Final L, 56-51
Sun. 7 at Riverside Final L, 61-58
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 72-33
Tue. 9 at Valley View * Final - OT L, 62-60
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 51-45
  at Delaware Valley * Final L, 54-40
  at North Pocono * Final W, 51-48
  at Susquehanna Final W, 54-32
  at Scranton * Final L, 46-45
  at Berwick * Final L, 61-33
  at Dallas * Final L, 72-31
  at Crestwood * Final L, 54-50
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 89-37
  at Mid Valley Final W, 41-38
  at GAR * Final L, 50-38
  at Nanticoke * Final W, 42-27
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 47-36
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 55-40
  at Riverside Final L, 61-49
  at Lackawanna Trail Final L, 48-36
  at Meyers * Final W, 56-46
  at Forest City Final W, 84-43
  at Elk Lake Final L, 64-46
  at Carbondale Final - OT W, 56-50
Wed. 10 at Blue Ridge Final W, 56-32
  at Valley View * Final W, 56-38
  at Lackawanna Trail Final L, 81-54
  at Mountain View Final W, 57-49
Thu. 11 at Dunmore Final L, 56-39
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 49-48
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 62-46
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 54-41
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 56-45
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 59-36
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 55-52
Fri. 12 at West Scranton * Final W, 67-47
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 42-38
  at Wallenpaupack * Final W, 44-39
  at Honesdale * Final W, 58-52
  at Valley View * Final W, 54-43
  at Montrose Final L, 59-40
  at Coughlin * Final W, 44-31
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 71-60
  at Dunmore Final L, 61-40
  at Lakeland Final W, 56-35
  at Dallas * Final W, 77-60
  at Riverside Final W, 43-40
  at Mountain View Final W, 49-46
  at Western Wayne * Final L, 58-52
  at Berwick * Final L, 64-55
  at Old Forge Final W, 50-48
Sat. 13 at Pocono Mountain East Final L, 66-62
  at Honesdale Final W, 56-37
  at Coughlin * Final W, 57-38
  at GAR * Final L, 63-55
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 71-63
  at Meyers * Final - 3OT L, 64-61
Tue. 16 at Tunkhannock * Final W, 65-49
  at Meyers * Final L, 56-54
Thu. 18 at North Pocono * Final W, 73-37
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 50-48
  at Holy Cross Final L, 55-39
  at Forest City Final W, 50-41
  at Carbondale Final L, 62-53
  at Valley View * Final W, 64-47
Fri. 19 at Valley View * Final L, 62-38
  at Scranton * Final W, 68-56
  at Delaware Valley * Final L, 46-42
  at Lakeland Final W, 50-40
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 63-53
  at Montrose Final W, 59-51
  at North Pocono * Final - OT W, 46-45
  at Susquehanna Final L, 64-43
  at Coughlin * Final W, 48-31
  at Crestwood * Final L, 50-36
  at Pittston Area * Final W, 56-49
  at Dunmore Final L, 59-48
  at Holy Cross Final L, 62-31
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 73-38
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final W, 46-41
  at MMI Prep * Final L, 51-35
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 71-61
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 70-40
  at Dallas * Final L, 66-40
  at Forest City Final L, 62-53
Sat. 20 at Towanda Final W, 70-55
  at Mid Valley Final L, 59-24
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 76-37
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 69-54
  at Carbondale Final L, 51-40
  at Parkland Final W, 72-66
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 62-51
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 56-45
  at Old Forge Final W, 57-52
  at MMI Prep * Final L, 41-40
  at Reading Final L, 65-56
  at Danville Final W, 55-45
Mon. 22 at Abington Heights * Final L, 59-33
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 59-45
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 62-31
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 69-48
Tue. 23 at Abington Heights * Final L, 57-38
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 47-37
  at Scranton * Final L, 71-49
  at West Scranton * Final W, 52-49
  at Montrose Final L, 67-52
  at Blue Ridge Final W, 73-39
  at Elk Lake Final L, 66-50
  at Old Forge Final - OT L, 62-58
  at Nanticoke * Final W, 83-65
  at GAR * Final L, 64-53
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 55-39
  at Berwick * Final L, 69-48
  at Meyers * Final L, 45-42
  at Dunmore Final W, 45-40
  at Hanover Area * Final W, 68-54
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 52-41
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 49-23
  at Western Wayne * Final W, 85-59
  at Wyoming Area * Final W, 72-51
  at Mountain View Final W, 52-37
  at Riverside Final L, 63-45
Wed. 24 at Berwick * Final L, 68-64
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 77-64
  at GAR * Final W, 77-50
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final W, 48-40
  at Forest City Final W, 52-40
Thu. 25 at Blue Ridge Final L, 45-44
  at Riverside Final L, 60-45
  at Lakeland Final W, 53-49
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 58-54
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 56-27
  at Mid Valley Final L, 43-31
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 57-47
  at Carbondale Final W, 67-55
Fri. 26 at Valley View * Final W, 69-51
  at Wallenpaupack * Final W, 56-23
  at Western Wayne * Final L, 51-48
  at Honesdale * Final - OT L, 69-58
  at Scranton Prep * Final L, 81-54
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 72-30
  at Coughlin * Final W, 45-39
  at Crestwood * Final W, 50-33
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 51-49
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 74-48
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 53-35
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 54-50
  at Dallas * Final L, 61-54
Sat. 27 vs. Montrose @ Carbondale Area HS Final W, 48-39
  1st Half Championship
  at Pocono Mountain West Final W, 60-55
  at Forest City Final W, 60-51
  at Blue Ridge Final L, 60-44
  vs. Mid Valley @ Carbondale Area HS Final W, 53-44
  1st Half Championship
  at Wyoming Area Final W, 56-49
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 72-29
Mon. 29 at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 72-55
Tue. 30 at Abington Heights * Final L, 67-47
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 58-50
  at North Pocono * Final L, 53-42
  at Berwick * Final W, 62-40
  at Tunkhannock * Final L, 66-40
  at GAR * Final W, 61-45
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 46-30
  at Old Forge * Final W, 57-33
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 58-47
  at Meyers * Final W, 57-51
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 59-45
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 57-48
  at Mid Valley * Final L, 59-45
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 69-62
  at Susquehanna Final W, 47-33
  at Elk Lake * Final W, 67-58
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 68-50
  at Forest City * Final L, 49-37
  at Montrose * Final L, 61-45
  at West Scranton * Final L, 53-45
  at Scranton * Final L, 60-45
 
February
Thu. 1 at Old Forge Final L, 60-56
  at Lakeland * Final W, 63-37
  at Blue Ridge * Final W, 68-61
  at Montrose * Final W, 54-43
  at Crestwood * Final L, 54-36
  at Coughlin * Final W, 62-36
  at Pittston Area * Final L, 62-58
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 45-37
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 78-49
  at MMI Prep * Final W, 63-43
  at Lake-Lehman * Final W, 70-41
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 64-63
  at Mountain View * Final L, 62-39
  at Dallas * Final W, 55-48
  at Dunmore * Final W, 57-54
Fri. 2 at Abington Heights * Final L, 72-35
  at Delaware Valley * Final L, 51-48
  at Western Wayne * Final L, 54-48
  at Scranton Prep * Final W, 54-53
  at Northwest Area * Final W, 74-38
Sat. 3 at Berwick * Final W, 66-56
  at Scranton Prep Final - OT L, 52-49
  at Elk Lake * Final - OT W, 60-57
  at Lackawanna Trail Final W, 75-37
  at Mid Valley * Final - 2OT L, 55-49
  at Tunkhannock * Final W, 68-51
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final W, 60-49
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 60-40
  at Methacton Final L, 66-61
  vs. West Scranton * @ Marywood University Final W, 67-60
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 66-42
  at Coughlin * Final W, 69-30
  at Crestwood * Final L, 52-43
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 66-44
  at Forest City * Final W, 50-47
  at Nanticoke * Final L, 57-37
  at Carbondale * Final L, 60-51
Tue. 6 at Western Wayne * Final W, 58-26
  at Honesdale * Final W, 47-34
  at Scranton * Final W, 63-56
  at Montrose * Final L, 61-45
  at Valley View * Final L, 54-48
  at Wallenpaupack * Final L, 58-53
  at Coughlin * Final W, 47-41
  at Berwick * Final W, 56-42
  at Dallas * Final L, 61-25
  at Dunmore * Final W, 62-47
  at GAR * Final W, 60-55
  at Hazleton Area * Final L, 74-46
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 58-51
  at Lake-Lehman * Final L, 47-32
  at Mountain View Final W, 59-31
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 52-50
  at Riverside * Final - OT W, 48-43
  at Elk Lake * Final W, 56-38
  at Hanover Area * Final L, 51-43
  at Lackawanna Trail * Final L, 59-49
  at Lakeland * Final W, 50-43
Fri. 9 at Abington Heights * Final L, 52-30
  at Blue Ridge * Final W, 51-47
  at Delaware Valley * Final W, 73-38
  at Honesdale * Final L, 48-46
  at Mountain View * Final W, 41-36
  at North Pocono * Final W, 59-50
  at Scranton * Final L, 65-39
  at Wyoming Area * Final L, 65-57
  at Wyoming Valley West * Final L, 95-71
  at Crestwood * Final W, 54-43
  at Dallas * Final L, 70-49
  at Riverside * Final W, 57-43
  at Old Forge * Final W, 51-20
  at GAR * Final W, 58-39
  at Holy Redeemeer * Final L, 62-51
  at Northwest Area * Final L, 52-38
  at Wyoming Seminary * Final L, 58-20
  at Mid Valley * Final L, 49-31
  at Tunkhannock * Final L, 49-39
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 58-45
  at Carbondale Final L, 66-49