Berwick

Sponsors

Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/03
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Western Wayne at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
12/17
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/19
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Crestwood at Wyoming Area
Internet Broadcast
12/21
7:30 p.m.
GIrls basketball: Holy Redeemer at Dallas
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
12/22
1:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Old Forge at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
12/28
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Turonis Tournament final
Lakeland vs. Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
12/29
7:30 pm
Girls basketball: Camoni Tournament final
Mid Valley at Valley View
Internet Broadcast
01/02
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Hazleton Area at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/03
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: West Scranton at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/07
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.04
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/10
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/10
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Old Forge at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Forest City at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
01/12
2:00 p.m.
Women's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/12
4 p.m.
Men's basketball: Catholic at Scranton
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/14
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.05
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Delaware Valley at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/17
7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Dunmore at Riverside
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/18
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Northwest at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
01/21
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.06
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
01/26
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: North Pocono at Abington Heights
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
01/26
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/28
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.07
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/01
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Carbondale
Internet Broadcast
02/01
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Dunmore
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/01
6:45 p.m.
Boys basketball: Honesdale at Western Wayne
Internet Broadcast
02/04
7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Wallenpaupack at Valley View
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.08
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/05
7:00 pm
Boys basketball: GAR at Nanticoke
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/05
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Pittston Area
Internet Broadcast
02/08
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.09
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/11
7:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Riverside at Dunmore
Internet Broadcast
02/14
7:30 pm
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep
WQMY TV Channel 53 Broadcast
02/15
7:15 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mid Valley at Holy Cross
Internet Broadcast
02/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.10
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
02/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.11
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/04
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.12
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/11
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.13
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/18
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.14
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
03/25
6:00 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.15
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
04/01
6 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 3.16
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast

Season Schedule

12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Selinsgrove
65 Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 East Stroudsburg South
51 Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/14
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
62 at Shamokin Area
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Berwick
48 at Hanover Area
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Berwick
55 at Central Columbia
12/27
Boy's HS Basketball Final
35 Blue Mountain
49 Berwick
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
48 Berwick
01/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Lake-Lehman
61 Berwick
01/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
49 at Holy Redeemeer
01/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Northwest Area
64 Berwick
01/19
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Berwick
31 at Coughlin
01/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Berwick
41 at MMI Prep
01/23
Boy's HS Basketball Final
48 Wyoming Valley West
69 Berwick
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
64 Pittston Area
68 Berwick
01/26
Boy's HS Basketball Final
30 Berwick
72 at Hazleton Area
01/30
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Dallas
40 Berwick
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Berwick
54 at Crestwood
02/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
66 GAR
56 Berwick
02/06
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Nanticoke
42 Berwick
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
57 Berwick
65 at Wyoming Area
02/13
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Berwick
50 at Meyers
02/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
68 at Tunkhannock
12/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
47 Selinsgrove
44 vs. Berwick
@ Berwick
Nespoli Tournament
12/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
70 East Stroudsburg South
38 Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tournament consolation
12/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
45 Berwick
59 at Bloomsburg
12/12
Boy's HS Basketball Final
32 Berwick
51 at Southern Columbia
12/17
Boy's HS Basketball Final
62 Hanover Area
40 Berwick
12/20
Boy's HS Basketball Final
43 Berwick
56 at Pittston Area
12/21
Boy's HS Basketball Final
60 Central Columbia
27 Berwick
12/22
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 Coughlin
44 Berwick
12/29
Boy's HS Basketball Final
36 Berwick
47 at Northwest Area
01/03
Boy's HS Basketball Final
33 Berwick
43 at Wyoming Valley West
01/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Hazleton Area
30 Berwick
01/08
Boy's HS Basketball Final
37 Berwick
64 at Dallas
01/10
Boy's HS Basketball Final
68 Crestwood
33 Berwick
01/15
Boy's HS Basketball Final
19 Berwick
41 at Wyoming Seminary
01/18
Boy's HS Basketball Final
49 MMI Prep
34 Berwick
01/24
Boy's HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Redeemer
45 Berwick
02/01
Boy's HS Basketball Final
41 Berwick
76 at Nanticoke
02/04
Boy's HS Basketball Final
46 Berwick
51 at GAR
02/05
Boy's HS Basketball Final
39 Wyoming Area
55 Berwick
02/07
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Meyers
26 Berwick
02/09
Boy's HS Basketball Final
50 Tunkhannock
49 Berwick
02/11
Boy's HS Basketball Final
40 Berwick
45 at Lake-Lehman

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More