Top Stories

Broadcasts

01/15
12:00pm
The John Bucci Show Episode 2.11
01/15
7:15pm
GIRLS: Holy Cross at Dunmore
01/16
7:15pm
BOYS: Lakeland at Carbondale Area
01/17
5:00pm
The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.10

Weekly Schedule

12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
27 Carbondale
44 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Abington Heights
47 vs. Harrisburg
@ at Hazleton Area HS
Lady Cougar Tip Off
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
33 Western Wayne
30 vs. Sayre Area
@ at Towanda HS
Towanda Tip Off
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
59 East Stroudsburg South
47 vs. Wyoming Seminary
@ at Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
24 Blue Ridge
55 vs. Sayre
@ at Susquehanna HS
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 MMI Prep
65 vs. Meadowbrook Christian
@ at Sullivan County (NY)
Sullivan County Tourney
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
59 Hanover Area
58 at Pittston Area
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
48 GAR
45 at Delaware Valley
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
57 at Pocono Mountain East
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
35 Lakeland
62 at Valley View
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 Northwest Area
34 at Shippensburg
Muncy Rotary Tourney
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
52 Pleasant Valley
67 at Crestwood
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Dunmore
49 at Mount Carmel Area
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
60 Holy Cross
44 at Scranton
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 Meyers
19 at Coughlin
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Valley View
28 at Montrose
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
22 GAR
61 at Pittston Area
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Wyoming Seminary
47 at Hanover Area
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
32 Holy Cross
72 at Abington Heights
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
25 North Pocono
39 at Dunmore
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
35 Montrose
57 at Mid Valley
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
77 Wyoming Valley West
74 at Riverside
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
70 Carbondale
49 at Elk Lake
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
41 Coughlin
34 at Lake-Lehman
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
47 Western Wayne
40 at Mountain View
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
99 Nanticoke
51 at Forest City
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
15 Central Mountain
73 at Berwick
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 West Scranton
35 at Wyoming Valley West
Mike Duda Tipoff
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Susquehanna
58 at Wyoming Area
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Lake-Lehman
55 at Hazleton Area
Lady Cougar Tip Off
12/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Blue Ridge
32 at Towanda
Towanda Tip Off
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
45 Wyalusing Valley
42 at Susquehanna
Susquehanna Tip-Off Event
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
85 Northwest Area
21 at Benton
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Selinsgrove
65 at Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/08
Boys' HS Basketball Final
29 Lackawanna Trail
49 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Tip-Off
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
33 Hanover Area
51 at Berwick
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
65 Coughlin
56 at Montrose
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball 2:15 PM
Delaware Valley
at Riverside
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Tunkhannock
24 at Elk Lake
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Forest City
30 at Lakeland
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 North Pocono
33 at Allentown Central Catholic
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemeer
40 at Hunter College
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Boys' Latin Charter
65 at Dallas
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
66 North Schuylkill
54 at Nanticoke
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Abington Heights
46 at Hazleton Area
Lady Cougar Tip Off
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
32 Blue Ridge
41 vs. Sayre
@ Towanda HS
Towanda Tip Off
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
33 Blue Ridge
44 at Wyalusing Valley
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
76 Wyoming Seminary
54 vs. Selinsgrove
@ Berwick HS
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 Sayre
60 at Susquehanna
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Harrisburg
45 vs. Lake-Lehman
@ at Hazleton Area HS
Lady Cougar Tip Off
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
51 Western Wayne
17 at Towanda
Towanda Tip Off
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Northwest Area
57 at Wellsboro
12/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Wyoming Seminary
20 at Central Mountain
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Scranton
60 at Crestwood
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
67 Scranton Prep
46 vs. Meyers
@ Coughlin HS
12/09
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 East Stroudsburg South
51 at Berwick
Joseph Nespoli Tourney
12/10
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Honesdale
58 vs. Dallas
@ Wyoming Valley West HS
Mike Duda Tipoff
12/10
Girls' HS Basketball Final
28 Pocono Mountain East
52 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/10
Boys' HS Basketball Final
47 Lackawanna Trail
62 vs. Monticello (NY)
@ Wallenpaupack HS
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/10
Boys' HS Basketball Final
46 Honesdale
43 vs. West Scranton
@ at Carbondale HS
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/10
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Forest City
79 at Carbondale
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/10
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
51 East Stroudsburg North
57 at Wallenpaupack
Lake Region Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
27 Mid Valley
30 at Valley View
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
36 Forest City
76 vs. West Scranton
@ Carbondale Area HS
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final - OT
47 Tunkhannock
48 at Scranton Prep
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Susquehanna
42 at Lackawanna Trail
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 Blue Ridge
84 at Baimbridge-Guilford
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
42 Blue Ridge
63 at North Pocono
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
52 Crestwood
54 at Delaware Valley
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
28 GAR
65 at Old Forge
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Weatherly Area
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 North Pocono
51 at Riverside
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Montrose
38 at Meyers
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
13 Coughlin
47 at Wyoming Seminary
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Hanover Area
54 at Pittston Area
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
77 Abington Heights
55 at Wyoming Valley West
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
66 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Coughlin
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
59 Pittston Area
65 at Holy Cross
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
50 Scranton Prep
59 at Hazleton Area
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
41 Elk Lake
64 at Tunkhannock
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Riverside
47 at Susquehanna
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Old Forge
73 at Nanticoke
12/11
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Wyoming Area
24 at Montoursville
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
30 Mid Valley
37 at Valley View
12/11
Boys' HS Basketball Final
50 Honesdale
39 at Carbondale
Jerry Finan Tourney
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 Dunmore
25 at Scranton
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
60 Nanticoke
22 at Delaware Valley
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
25 GAR
48 at Elk Lake
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Dallas
32 vs. West Scranton
@ Wyoming Valley West HS
Lady Spartans Tipoff
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
51 Holy Redeemeer
45 at Abington Heights
12/12
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Williamsport
67 at Hazleton Area
12/12
Boys' HS Basketball Final
29 Lake-Lehman
66 at Dallas
12/12
Boys' HS Basketball Final
60 MMI Prep
52 at Weatherly Area
12/12
Boys' HS Basketball Final
70 Wyoming Area
23 at Mountain View
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
53 Shenandoah Valley
22 at MMI Prep
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
55 Dunmore
54 at West Scranton
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
71 Holy Cross
44 at Valley View
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
35 Lake-Lehman
55 at Scranton Prep
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 North Pocono
53 at Pittston Area
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
71 Pocono Mountain East
63 at Delaware Valley
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
29 Forest City
79 at Wallenpaupack
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
24 Western Wayne
61 at Holy Cross
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Coughlin
75 at Hanover Area
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Valley View
19 at Forest City
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
61 Scranton
33 at GAR
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Honesdale
61 at Wyoming Valley West
Lady Spartans Tipoff
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
49 Abington Heights
28 at Mountain View
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 Nanticoke
43 at Riverside
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
61 Old Forge
40 at Mountain View
12/13
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Carbondale
65 at Tunkhannock
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
71 Abington Heights
55 at Williamsport
12/13
Boys' HS Basketball Final
75 Wyoming Area
33 at Lackawanna Trail
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Postponed
Stroudsburg
at Delaware Valley
12/14
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 GAR
72 at Scranton
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Old Forge
48 at Dallas
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
27 West Scranton
62 at Dunmore
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Holy Redeemeer
52 at Holy Cross
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final - OT
53 Wyoming Seminary
48 at Mid Valley
12/14
Boys' HS Basketball Postponed
Northwest Area
at Montoursville
12/14
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Hanover Area
43 at Coughlin
12/14
Girls' HS Basketball Final
64 Crestwood
48 at Williamsport
12/14
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Berwick
62 at Shamokin Area
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Old Forge
45 at Valley View
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball 6:30 PM
MMI Prep
at Lincoln Leadership Academy
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
74 Lakeland
60 at Lake-Lehman
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
25 Elk Lake
56 at Scranton
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
40 Pittston Area
52 at West Scranton
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
47 Mid Valley
29 at North Pocono
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
19 Montrose
37 at Tunkhannock
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
32 Lackawanna Trail
60 at Riverside
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
34 GAR
39 at Coughlin
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 North Pocono
33 at Pittston Area
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
50 Holy Cross
51 at Holy Redeemeer
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
90 Tunkhannock
49 at Montrose
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
69 Scranton
58 at Wyoming Valley West
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
72 Wyoming Seminary
32 at Susquehanna
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Weatherly Area
12/15
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 West Scranton
35 at Carbondale
12/15
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Western Wayne
30 at Lackawanna Trail
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
54 Abington Heights
60 at Downingtown East
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
52 Western Wayne
45 at Lakeland
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Mountain View
66 at Wyoming Area
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
58 Crestwood
61 at Minersville
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
17 Delaware Valley
43 at Pleasant Valley
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Coughlin
38 at Montrose
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
35 Tunkhannock
63 at Riverside
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
30 Western Wayne
46 at Mid Valley
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Lake-Lehman
48 at Marian Catholic
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Scranton Prep
18 at Forest City
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
49 Berwick
67 at Downingtown East
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Hanover Area
50 at North Pocono
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Williamsport
59 at Wyoming Valley West
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
30 Lackawanna Trail
32 at Wyoming Seminary
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
60 Delaware Valley
55 at Tunkhannock
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
54 Wyalusing Valley
42 at Elk Lake
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Valley View
48 at Old Forge
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
55 North Schuylkill
61 at Abington Heights
12/16
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Lakeland
76 at Honesdale
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Riverside
63 at Honesdale
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
64 Emmaus
59 at Scranton Prep
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
46 Lake-Lehman
39 at Lackawanna Trail
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Marian Catholic
56 at MMI Prep
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Nanticoke
52 at Hanover Area
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
37 Central Columbia
51 at Wyoming Seminary
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
34 Carbondale
65 at Wyoming Area
12/16
Boys' HS Basketball Final
44 Williamsport
47 at Crestwood
12/17
Boys' HS Basketball Final
70 Hazleton Area
46 vs. Parkland
@ Whitehall HS
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
54 Minersville
39 at Old Forge
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
38 Lackawanna Trail
72 at Valley View
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Wyoming Area
35 at Western Wayne
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Cross
25 at Honesdale
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
24 Susquehanna
58 at Dallas
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Mountain View
62 at Scranton
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Pocono Mountain West
48 at North Pocono
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
74 Montrose
57 at Towanda
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Wallenpaupack
58 at East Stroudsburg South
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final - OT
39 Pittston Area
42 at Abington Heights
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Riverside
60 at Crestwood
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
54 Delaware Valley
20 at GAR
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Dunmore
53 at Holy Redeemeer
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
33 at Meyers
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Scranton Prep
41 at Wyoming Valley West
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
58 Valley View
34 at Lackawanna Trail
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 Wyoming Seminary
41 at Marian Catholic
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Northwest Area
32 at Coughlin
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Honesdale
49 at Tunkhannock
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
33 Meyers
45 at Mid Valley
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Scranton
41 at Riverside
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
31 West Scranton
44 at Nanticoke
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 North Pocono
60 at Hanover Area
12/18
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Elk Lake
29 at Wyalusing Valley
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
37 Western Wayne
50 at Carbondale
12/18
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Minersville Area
54 at Old Forge
12/19
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Lakeland
45 at Blue Ridge
12/19
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Montrose
51 at West Scranton
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
26 Holy Redeemeer
55 at Abington Heights
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
48 Wyoming Valley West
66 at Scranton Prep
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
52 Susquehanna
55 at Northwest Area
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
48 Delaware Valley
41 at Coughlin
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
59 Dallas
39 at Holy Cross
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
74 Williamsport
57 at GAR
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
58 Wyoming Seminary
15 at Lackawanna Trail
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
31 at Lakeland
12/19
Boys' HS Basketball Final
68 Wallenpaupack
40 at Elk Lake
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Scranton
42 at Mid Valley
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Wallenpaupack
53 at Dunmore
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Scranton Prep
33 at Old Forge
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
56 Montrose
55 at Lakeland
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Old Forge
56 at Notre Dame
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Riverside
57 at Scranton
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Lakeland
56 at North Pocono
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Mid Valley
37 at Honesdale
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Coughlin
58 at Wallenpaupack
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Holy Cross
40 at Valley View
12/20
Girls' HS Basketball Final
28 Western Wayne
41 at Susquehanna
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
33 Whitehall
82 at Hazleton Area
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
20 Dunmore
48 at Abington Heights
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
56 at Riverside
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Postponed
Blue Ridge
at Sullivan County
12/20
Boys' HS Basketball Final
48 Valley View
44 at Carbondale
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
34 Meyers
64 at Lake-Lehman
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
27 GAR
66 at Holy Redeemeer
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Old Forge
26 at Mountain View
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Warwick Valley
17 at Delaware Valley
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Lakeland
44 at Montrose
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Freedom Village
62 at Susquehanna
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
68 Dallas
32 at North Pocono
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Hanover Area
55 at Berwick
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
35 Pittston Area
39 at Crestwood
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
72 Hazleton Area
28 at Coughlin
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 MMI Prep
51 at Tunkhannock
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
68 Dallas
66 at Wyoming Valley West
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
30 Wyoming Seminary
68 at Nanticoke
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Northwest Area
61 at Wyoming Area
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Berwick
48 at Hanover Area
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
35 Delaware Valley
64 at Burke Catholic
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
32 Mountain View
72 at Holy Cross
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
47 Meyers
37 at Lake-Lehman
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
37 Tunkhannock
35 at MMI Prep
12/21
Boys' HS Basketball Final
61 Wyoming Area
40 at Northwest Area
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
22 Blue Ridge
44 at Chenango Valley
12/21
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Honesdale
39 at Carbondale
12/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
62 Dunmore
37 at Valley View
12/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Berwick
28 at Central Columbia
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Abington Heights
20 at Riverside
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Shenandoah Valley
57 at Old Forge
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
45 Mid Valley
59 at West Scranton
12/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Abington Heights
44 at Holy Cross
12/22
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 West Scranton
43 at Mid Valley
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Crestwood
31 at Pittston Area
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
54 Valley View
30 at Dunmore
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 GAR
72 at Holy Redeemeer
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Wyoming Valley West
85 at Dallas
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Nanticoke
51 at Wyoming Seminary
12/22
Boys' HS Basketball Final
64 Berwick
55 at Central Columbia
12/23
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Holy Redeemeer
40 at Scranton Prep
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
41 Dunmore
47 at Wallenpaupack
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
64 Easton Area
54 at Delaware Valley
12/23
Girls' HS Basketball Final
34 Benton
42 at Northwest Area
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
34 Northeast Bradford
49 at Elk Lake
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
58 Scranton Prep
62 at Williamsport
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
49 Mountain View
46 vs. Western Wayne
@ Forest City Regional High School
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
22 Blue Ridge
63 at Honesdale
12/23
Boys' HS Basketball Final
58 Wyalusing Valley
52 at Forest City
12/23
Girls' HS Basketball Final
22 MMI Prep
44 at Wyalusing Area
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
29 Lackawanna Trail
65 at Tunkhannock
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
68 Wallenpaupack
38 vs. Forest City
@ Honesdale HS
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Mid Valley
17 vs. Lakeland
@ Valley View HS
Camoni Tournament
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
62 Nanticoke
40 vs. West Scranton
@ Riverside HS
Taylor Lions Tournament
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 Pittston Area
75 at Holy Redeemeer
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
64 Western Wayne
46 at Forest City
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
21 Wallenpaupack
58 vs. East Stroudsburg
@ Honesdale HS
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
31 Carbondale
49 at Valley View
Camoni Tournament
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
39 Mountain View
64 at Riverside
Taylor Lions Tournament
12/26
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Western Wayne
62 at Honesdale
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
44 Hanover Area
58 vs. Crestwood
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/26
Boys' HS Basketball Final
36 Lake-Lehman
70 at Honesdale
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Hazleton Area
47 vs. Marion Center
@ Punxsatawney HS
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Abington Heights
34 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
30 Scranton
53 vs. Dunmore
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
34 Elk Lake
45 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
Denise Reddon & Jill Hoffman Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Montrose
24 vs. Blue Ridge
@ Susquehanna HS
Denise Reddon & Jill Hoffman Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
61 Holy Cross
29 vs. Pocono Mountain East
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Old Forge
33 vs. Shenandoah Valley
@ Mahanoy Area HS
Mahanoy Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
52 Mid Valley
54 vs. Lakeland
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
44 Montrose
50 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Dunmore
50 vs. Holy Cross
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
66 Abington Heights
63 at Harrisburg
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Lackawanna Trail
36 at Meyers
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
33 Northwest Area
45 at Pittston Area
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Jim Thorpe
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
35 Blue Mountain
49 at Berwick
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
44 Coughlin
87 at Hazleton Area
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
45 West Scranton
22 at Riverside
12/27
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Wyoming Valley West
50 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 Elk Lake
46 at Blue Ridge
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Scranton
64 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Valley View
34 at Carbondale
Turonis Tournament
12/27
Boys' HS Basketball Final
34 Old Forge
60 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Elk Lake
35 at Blue Ridge
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball 2:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Salem Christian
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
28 ES-Notre Dame
58 at Delaware Valley
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
25 Lake-Lehman
56 at Wallenpaupack
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Montrose
37 at Blue Ridge
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Old Forge
66 at Mahanoy Area
Mahanoy Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 Northwest Area
39 at Milton Area
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
52 Woodson
49 at Dallas
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
30 Forest City
33 vs. Western Wayne
@ Honesdale HS
Honesdale Rotary Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Carbondale
24 vs. Lakeland
@ Valley View HS
Camoni Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Mountain View
60 vs. West Scranton
@ Riverside HS
Taylor Lions Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Susquehanna
22 vs. Montrose
@ Blue Ridge HS
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
61 Western Wayne
68 at Marian Catholic
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
69 East Stroudsburg South
48 at Honesdale
Honesdale JC Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Crestwood
46 at Berwick
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
24 Benton Area
54 at MMI Prep
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
53 GAR
67 at William Allen
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Pittston Area
60 vs. Hanover Area
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
72 Wallenpaupack
52 at Honesdale
Honesdale Rotary Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Mid Valley
28 at Valley View
Camoni Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
58 Nanticoke
42 at Riverside
Taylor Lions Tournament
12/28
Girls' HS Basketball Final
46 Hazleton Area
42 vs. Punxsutawney
@ Punxsutawney HS
Punxsutawney Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
56 Elk Lake
54 vs. Susquehanna
@ Blue Ridge HS
Community Foundation Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Minisink Valley
60 at Delaware Valley
DV Tournament
12/28
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
41 Crestwood
44 vs. Holy Redeemeer
@ Wyoming Valley CYC
McGrane Tournament
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Scranton Prep
38 vs. Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
25 Pocono Mountain East
31 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Cross
59 vs. Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
46 Meyers
57 at Berks Catholic
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
81 Dallas
66 at Liberty
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
65 Old Forge
68 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 Northwest Area
39 at Milton Area
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
59 GAR
55 at Springfield-Delco
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Cross
32 vs. Wyoming Valley West
@ North Pocono HS
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
29 Abington Heights
45 vs. Dunmore
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
40 Mid Valley
51 at Carbondale
Turonis Tournament
12/29
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Central Columbia
48 at Meyers
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
46 Dunmore
70 vs. Scranton Prep
@ Lackawanna College
Lynett Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
55 Pocono Mountain East
49 at North Pocono
North Pocono Rotary Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
29 Valley Central (NY)
42 at Delaware Valley
DV Tournament
12/29
Boys' HS Basketball Final
46 Lakeland
57 vs. Valley View
@ Carbondale Area HS
Turonis Tournament
12/30
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 Wyalusing Valley
51 at Mountain View
12/30
Girls' HS Basketball 11:00 AM
MMI Prep
at Northeast Bradford
12/30
Boys' HS Basketball Final
42 MMI Prep
52 at Panther Valley
12/30
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 West Scranton
36 at Montrose
12/30
Boys' HS Basketball Final - OT
42 Meyers
45 at Trinity
12/30
Boys' HS Basketball Final
76 Mountain View
42 at Northeast Bradford
12/30
Boys' HS Basketball Final
68 Hazleton Area
47 at Williamsport
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Holy Redeemeer
15 at MMI Prep
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
27 Valley View
48 at Abington Heights
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
33 Delaware Valley
50 at North Pocono
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Wallenpaupack
57 at Honesdale
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final - 2OT
54 Scranton Prep
46 at Scranton
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
65 Berwick
49 at Wyoming Seminary
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
42 Crestwood
51 at Dallas
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Nanticoke
43 at Hanover Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
59 Wyoming Valley West
60 at Hazleton Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
54 Wyoming Area
52 at Meyers
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
19 Coughlin
52 at Pittston Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
60 Tunkhannock
38 at GAR
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
57 Lake-Lehman
24 at Northwest Area
01/02
Girls' HS Basketball Final
32 Western Wayne
45 at West Scranton
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
32 North Pocono
57 at Delaware Valley
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Wallenpaupack
51 at Honesdale
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
51 Scranton
55 at Scranton Prep
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
50 Wyoming Seminary
48 at Berwick
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
47 Coughlin
53 at Pittston Area
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 Dallas
40 at Crestwood
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
44 MMI Prep
82 at GAR
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
94 Hazleton Area
64 at Wyoming Valley West
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
40 Holy Redeemeer
46 at Tunkhannock
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
43 Lake-Lehman
62 at Wyoming Area
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Hanover Area
52 at Nanticoke
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
34 Northwest Area
45 at Meyers
01/03
Boys' HS Basketball Final
45 West Scranton
48 at Western Wayne
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
26 Meyers
62 at Holy Redeemeer
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
16 Coughlin
52 at Wyoming Valley West
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 GAR
61 at Lake-Lehman
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Northwest Area
58 at Nanticoke
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Final
40 Wyoming Seminary
52 at Wyoming Area
01/04
Girls' HS Basketball Postponed
Lakeland
at Susquehanna
01/05
Boys' HS Basketball Postponed
Susquehanna
at Lakeland
01/05
Boys' HS Basketball Final
34 Wyoming Area
44 at Wyoming Seminary
01/05
Boys' HS Basketball Final
45 Nanticoke
38 at Northwest Area
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
50 Honesdale
43 at Western Wayne
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
37 Mountain View
22 at Elk Lake
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
38 West Scranton
54 at Scranton Prep
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
41 Scranton
32 at Valley View
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
63 Valley View
76 at Scranton
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
38 Delaware Valley
61 at Abington Heights
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
17 Western Wayne
59 at Honesdale
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
44 Pittston Area
42 at Dallas
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Wallenpaupack
37 at North Pocono
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
57 Dallas
39 at Pittston Area
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
49 Camp Hill
56 at Holy Redeemeer
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
48 Mid Valley
32 at Carbondale
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
39 Sayre
58 at Elk Lake
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
23 Susquehanna
59 at Nanticoke
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
62 Scranton Prep
40 at West Scranton
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
36 Abington Heights
24 at Delaware Valley
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball Final
52 North Pocono
27 at Wallenpaupack
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
45 Crestwood
46 at Easton Area
01/06
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Riverside
67 at Holy Cross
01/06
Boys' HS Basketball 7:15 PM
Central Columbia
at Meyers
01/07
Boys' HS Basketball Final
58 Holy Cross
61 at Riverside
01/07
Boys' HS Basketball Final
33 Crestwood
72 at Hazleton Area
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
69 Riverside
34 at Lakeland
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Scranton Prep
37 at Abington Heights
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
43 Susquehanna
39 at Montrose
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
56 Scranton
51 at West Scranton
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
48 Mid Valley
51 at Holy Cross
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
47 Lackawanna Trail
56 at Mountain View
01/08
Girls' HS Basketball Final
60 Elk Lake
31 at Blue Ridge
01/09
Girls' HS Basketball Final
62 Wyoming Area
57 at Wallenpaupack
01/