Top Stories

Broadcasts

12/06
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Berwick at Scranton Prep
Internet Broadcast
12/09
5:30 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 4.01
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/10
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Wyoming Area at Riverside
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
12/12
6:30 p.m.
Boys: Wilkes-Barre Area at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
12/16
Postponed
Boys: West Scranton at Nanticoke
Internet Broadcast
12/16
5:30 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 4.02
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/18
7:00 p.m.
Boys basketball: Dallas at Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
12/19
7:00 p.m.
Girls basketball: Valley View at Holy Cross
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
12/23
07:15 p.m.
Girls: Dunmore at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
12/23
5:30 p.m.
The John Bucci Show Episode 4.03
NEPA's ESPN radio plus Podcast
12/29
07:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Valley View vs. Lakeland
Internet Broadcast
01/03
6:30 p.m.
Boys basketball: Abington Heights at Scranton
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
01/06
6:30 p.m.
Girls: West Scranton at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
01/11
7:00 p.m.
Boys: Holy Redeemer at Tunkhannock
Internet Broadcast
01/14
6:30 p.m.
Boys: Old Forge at Mid Valley
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
01/15
7:00 p.m.
at Girls: Valley View at West Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
Internet Broadcast
01/17
07:00 p.m.
Boys: Crestwood at Pittston Area
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
01/21
7:00 p.m.
Boys: Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
01/22
7:00 p.m.
Girls: Tunkhannock at Wyoming Seminary
Internet Broadcast
01/23
6:30 p.m.
Girls: Abington Heights at North Pocono
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
01/24
6:30 p.m.
at Boys: Riverside at Carbondale
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
01/30
7:00 p.m.
Girls: Abington Heights at Scranton
Internet Broadcast
02/03
7:00 p.m.
Girls: Lake-Lehman at Holy Redeemer
Internet Broadcast
02/07
6:30 p.m.
Boys; Scranton at Valley View
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast
02/11
7:00 p.m.
Boys: Holy Cross at Mid Valley
Internet Broadcast
02/12
7:00 p.m.
at Girls: Riverside at Old Forge
NEPA's ESPN radio broadcast

Weekly Schedule

02/14
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
West Scranton
at Williamsport Area
02/13
Boys Basketball 7:30 PM
Blue Ridge
at Elk Lake
02/13
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Riverside
02/13
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Scranton Prep
at Abington Heights
02/13
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Holy Cross
02/13
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Mid Valley
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Carbondale
at Lakeland
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at North Pocono
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Delaware Valley
at Honesdale
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Mountain View
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Forest City
at Susquehanna
02/13
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at West Scranton
02/13
Boys Basketball 5:45 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter
at Scranton
02/12
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Cross
at Dunmore
02/12
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lakeland
at Carbondale
02/12
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Old Forge
02/12
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Elk Lake
at Blue Ridge
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
North Pocono
at Western Wayne
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Mountain View
at Montrose
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Forest City
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at Delaware Valley
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Valley View
02/12
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at Scranton Prep
02/12
Girls Basketball TBA
Mid Valley
at Lackawanna Trail
02/11
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Cross
at Mid Valley
02/11
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Dunmore
02/11
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Blue Ridge
at Carbondale
02/11
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Mountain View
at Forest City
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at Valley View
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Elk Lake
at Montrose
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Scranton
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Wallenpaupack
at Western Wayne
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
North Pocono
at Honesdale
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Lackawanna Trail
02/11
Boys Basketball 6:00 PM
Lakeland
at Old Forge
02/10
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Lakeland
02/10
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Riverside
02/10
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Honesdale
at North Pocono
02/10
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Carbondale
at Blue Ridge
02/10
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton
at West Scranton
02/10
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at Wallenpaupack
02/10
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at Scranton Prep
02/10
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Susquehanna
02/10
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Elk Lake
02/10
Girls Basketball TBA
Forest City
at Mountain View
02/10
Girls Basketball TBA
Mid Valley
at Holy Cross
02/08
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Northwest Area
02/08
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Wyoming Area
02/08
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Wyoming Seminary
02/08
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Wyoming Valley West
02/08
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Hazleton Area
02/08
Boys Basketball 2:30 PM
Hanover Area
at Lake-Lehman
02/08
Girls Basketball 2:30 PM
Loyalsock Township HS
at Dunmore
02/08
Boys Basketball 2:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Berwick
02/08
Girls Basketball 12:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Columbia Montour Vo Tech
02/08
Boys Basketball TBA
Nanticoke
at Pittston Area
02/07
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Carbondale
at Mid Valley
02/07
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Holy Cross
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Nanticoke
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Wilkes-Barre Area
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Crestwood
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Holy Redeemer
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Dallas
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Hanover Area
02/07
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Tunkhannock
02/07
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Wallenpaupack
at North Pocono
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton
at Valley View
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Dunmore
at Lakeland
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Old Forge
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Mountain View
at Susquehanna
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Delaware Valley
at Western Wayne
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
vs. West Scranton
@ Lackawanna College
02/07
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Blue Ridge
at Lackawanna Trail
02/07
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
Wyoming Area
at MMI Prep
02/07
Boys Basketball TBA
Forest City
at Elk Lake
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Wilkes-Barre Area
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Hanover Area
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Holy Redeemer
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Crestwood
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Wyoming Valley West
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Tunkhannock
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Wyoming Seminary
02/06
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
at Dallas
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lakeland
at Dunmore
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Cross
at Riverside
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Mid Valley
at Carbondale
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Montrose
at Old Forge
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
North Pocono
at Wallenpaupack
02/06
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Blue Ridge
02/06
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at Delaware Valley
02/06
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Abington Heights
02/06
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Mountain View
02/06
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at Scranton
02/06
Girls Basketball TBA
Elk Lake
at Forest City
02/05
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Weatherly Area
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Berwick
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Northwest Area
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Pittston Area
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at Wyoming Area
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Hazleton Area
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Nanticoke
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Lake-Lehman
02/05
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Scranton Prep
at Susquehanna
02/05
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
Holy Redeemer
at MMI Prep
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Pittston Area
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Valley View
at Abington Heights
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lakeland
at Riverside
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Nanticoke
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Crestwood
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at MMI Prep
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Cross
at Carbondale
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Lake-Lehman
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Hanover Area
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Hazleton Area
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Forest City
at Dunmore
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Wyoming Area
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Elk Lake
at Mountain View
02/04
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
North Pocono
at Delaware Valley
02/04
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at Scranton
02/04
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at Wallenpaupack
02/04
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Montrose
02/04
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Blue Ridge
02/04
Boys Basketball 6:00 PM
Mid Valley
at Old Forge
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Wilkes-Barre Area
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Holy Redeemer
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Dallas
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Carbondale
at Holy Cross
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Forest City
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Mid Valley
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Northwest Area
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
at Wyoming Valley West
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Berwick
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at Tunkhannock
02/03
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at North Pocono
02/03
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
North Pocono
at Western Wayne
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Blue Ridge
at Susquehanna
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton
at Scranton Prep
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Lackawanna Trail
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Riverside
at Lakeland
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Wallenpaupack
at Honesdale
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at Valley View
02/03
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Wyoming Seminary
02/03
Girls Basketball TBA
Mountain View
at Elk Lake
02/01
Boys Basketball 5:00 PM
Wallenpaupack
at Scranton
02/01
Girls Basketball 3:15 PM
Blue Ridge
at Northwest Area
02/01
Boys Basketball 2:45 PM
MMI Prep
at Salem Christian
02/01
Girls Basketball 1:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Salem Christian
02/01
Girls Basketball Postponed
Pocono Mountain West
at North Pocono
02/01
Boys Basketball TBA
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
at Forest City
02/01
Girls Basketball TBA
Delaware Valley
at East Stroudsburg Area South
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Forest City
at Lackawanna Trail
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lakeland
at Holy Cross
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Lake-Lehman
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Mid Valley
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Wyoming Valley West
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Northwest Area
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Holy Redeemer
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Carbondale
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Hazleton Area
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at Wyoming Seminary
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
at Berwick
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Dallas
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Mountain View
at Riverside
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Wallenpaupack
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Montrose
at Blue Ridge
01/31
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Scranton
at Abington Heights
01/31
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Elk Lake
at Susquehanna
01/31
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at Honesdale
01/31
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Scranton Prep
01/31
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Pittston Area
at Valley View
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:30 PM
Blue Ridge
at Montrose
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Tunkhannock
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Nanticoke
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Pittston Area
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Crestwood
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Mid Valley
at Dunmore
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Wilkes-Barre Area
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Hanover Area
01/30
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Wyoming Area
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Riverside
at Mountain View
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at Scranton
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at West Scranton
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at Western Wayne
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Elk Lake
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
Carbondale
at Old Forge
01/30
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
Northwest Area
at MMI Prep
01/30
Girls Basketball TBA
Lackawanna Trail
at Forest City
01/30
Girls Basketball TBA
Wallenpaupack
at Delaware Valley
01/30
Girls Basketball TBA
Holy Cross
at Lakeland
01/29
Boys Basketball 7:30 PM
Williamsport Area
at Hazleton Area
01/29
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Honesdale
vs. Abington Heights
@ University of Scranton's John Long Center
01/29
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Weatherly
01/29
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Holy Redeemer
01/29
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at Scranton Prep
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:30 PM
Blue Ridge
at Forest City
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Mountain View
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Nanticoke
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Holy Redeemer
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Wyoming Area
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Hazleton Area
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Lake-Lehman
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Carbondale
at Dunmore
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at MMI Prep
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Dallas
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Mid Valley
at Riverside
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Pittston Area
01/28
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Scranton
at North Pocono
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Montrose
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at Delaware Valley
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Honesdale
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at Wallenpaupack
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at Western Wayne
01/28
Boys Basketball 6:00 PM
Holy Cross
at Old Forge
01/28
Boys Basketball TBA
Lakeland
at Elk Lake
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Carbondale
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Holy Cross
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Delaware Valley
at Abington Heights
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Berwick
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Mid Valley
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
at Crestwood
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Northwest Area
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Wilkes-Barre Area
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Wyoming Seminary
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Tunkhannock
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Wyoming Valley West
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
North Pocono
at Scranton
01/27
Girls Basketball 7:00 PM
Forest City
at Blue Ridge
01/27
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Susquehanna
01/27
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at West Scranton
01/27
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Wallenpaupack
at Valley View
01/27
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at Scranton Prep
01/27
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Hanover Area
01/27
Girls Basketball TBA
Elk Lake
at Lakeland
01/27
Girls Basketball TBA
Mountain View
at Lackawanna Trail
01/25
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Wyoming Seminary
01/25
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
MMI Prep
at Tunkhannock
01/25
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Hanover Area
01/25
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Crestwood
01/25
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Dallas
at Williamsport
01/25
Boys Basketball 5:15 PM
Dunmore
at Riverside
01/25
Boys Basketball 4:00 PM
Pleasant Valley
at Delaware Valley
01/25
Boys Basketball 3:00 PM
Pottsville Area
at Scranton Prep
01/25
Boys Basketball 2:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Berwick
01/25
Boys Basketball 2:00 PM
Bloomsburg HS
at Western Wayne
01/25
Girls Basketball 2:00 PM
Whitehall
at Hazleton Area
01/25
Boys Basketball 1:00 PM
Wallenpaupack
at East Stroudsburg Area South
01/25
Boys Basketball TBA
Nanticoke
at Wilkes-Barre Area
01/25
Boys Basketball TBA
Pittston Area
at Wyoming Valley West
01/25
Girls Basketball TBA
Pocono Mountain West
at Wallenpaupack
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Elk Lake
at Lackawanna Trail
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Dunmore
at Old Forge
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Carbondale
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Northwest Area
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at Holy Redeemer
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Nanticoke
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Wyoming Area
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Dallas
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Hazleton Area
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Pittston Area
01/24
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Lake-Lehman
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Mountain View
at Blue Ridge
01/24
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
North Pocono
at Abington Heights
01/24
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Delaware Valley
at Valley View
01/24
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at Scranton
01/24
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at West Scranton
01/24
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Holy Cross
01/24
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
Tunkhannock
at MMI Prep
01/24
Boys Basketball TBA
Lakeland
at Mid Valley
01/23
Girls Basketball 7:30 PM
Blue Ridge
at Mountain View
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Tunkhannock
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Wilkes-Barre Area
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Dallas
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Crestwood
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Hanover Area
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Nanticoke
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at MMI Prep
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at Holy Redeemer
01/23
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Carbondale
at Riverside
01/23
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Old Forge
at Dunmore
01/23
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Maine-Endwell (N.Y.)
at Blue Ridge
01/23
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at Wallenpaupack
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton
at Honesdale
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at North Pocono
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Montrose
at Forest City
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Western Wayne
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Valley View
at Delaware Valley
01/23
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Holy Cross
at Susquehanna
01/23
Girls Basketball 5:30 PM
Scranton Prep
at Wallenpaupack
01/23
Girls Basketball TBA
Mid Valley
at Lakeland
01/23
Girls Basketball TBA
Lackawanna Trail
at Elk Lake
01/22
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Cross
at Dunmore
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Wilkes-Barre Area
at Wyoming Valley West
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Tunkhannock
at Wyoming Seminary
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Hanover Area
at Northwest Area
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Crestwood
at Berwick
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Holy Redeemer
at Wyoming Area
01/22
Girls Basketball 7:15 PM
Nanticoke
at Hazleton Area
01/22
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Forest City
at Mountain View
01/22
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Delaware Valley
at West Scranton
01/22
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Old Forge
at Lakeland
01/22
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Lackawanna Trail
at Susquehanna
01/22
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Dallas
at Pittston Area
01/22
Girls Basketball 6:00 PM
MMI Prep
at Lake-Lehman
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Seminary
at Holy Redeemer
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Valley West
at Dallas
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Northwest Area
at Tunkhannock
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Pittston Area
at Nanticoke
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lakeland
at Carbondale
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Hazleton Area
at Crestwood
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman
at Hanover Area
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Riverside
at Old Forge
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Wyoming Area
at MMI Prep
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Berwick
at Wilkes-Barre Area
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:15 PM
Mid Valley
at Lackawanna Trail
01/21
Boys Basketball 7:00 PM
Elk Lake
at Blue Ridge
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Honesdale
at North Pocono
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Mountain View
at Montrose
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton Prep
at Delaware Valley
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Scranton
at Western Wayne
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
West Scranton
at Wallenpaupack
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Susquehanna
at Forest City
01/21
Boys Basketball 6:45 PM
Abington Heights
at Valley View
01/21
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Wallenpaupack
at West Scranton
01/21
Girls Basketball 6:45 PM
Western Wayne
at Scranton
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
24 Blue Ridge
63 at Elk Lake
01/20
Boys Basketball Final - OT
64 MMI Prep
70 at Roberto Clemente Charter School
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
34 Wilkes-Barre Area
44 at Berwick
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
30 Hanover Area
71 at Lake-Lehman
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
45 Valley View
59 at Abington Heights
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
23 Tunkhannock
56 at Northwest Area
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
32 Old Forge
48 at Riverside
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
47 Nanticoke
49 at Pittston Area
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
51 Dunmore
33 at Holy Cross
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
52 Holy Redeemer
21 at Wyoming Seminary
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
17 Crestwood
63 at Hazleton Area
01/20
Girls Basketball Final - OT
46 Dallas
51 at Wyoming Valley West
01/20
Boys Basketball Final
49 Montrose
75 at Elk Lake
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
17 Forest City
65 at Susquehanna
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
28 Delaware Valley
74 at Scranton Prep
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
54 Montrose
35 at Mountain View
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
62 North Pocono
51 at Honesdale
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
32 Carbondale
61 at Lakeland
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
26 MMI Prep
57 at Wyoming Area
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
34 Lackawanna Trail
42 at Mid Valley
01/20
Girls Basketball Final
56 Scranton
61 at Stroudsburg

History

Valley View boys history

The Cougars reached the District 2 Class 4A championship game, then won their first state tournament game in 21 years in March.

Carbondale boys history

Chargers set a PIAA record while winning 1993 state championship and returning to 1994 state final.

Load More