2017-18 Broadcasts

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Mon. 30 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.01 12pm
 
November
Wed. 1 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.01 5pm
Mon. 6 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.02 12pm
Wed. 8 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.02 5pm
Mon. 13 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.03 12pm
Wed. 15 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.03 5pm
Mon. 20 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.04 12pm
Wed. 22 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.04 5pm
Mon. 27 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.05 12pm
Wed. 29 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.05 5pm
 
December
Mon. 4 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.06 12pm
Wed. 6 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.06 5pm
Fri. 8 BOYS: North Pocono at Dunmore 7pm
  Internet Broadcast
  GIRLS: Susquehanna at Wyoming Area 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Mon. 11 BOYS: Old Forge at Nanticoke 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.07 12pm
Tue. 12 GIRLS: Dunmore at Scranton 7pm
  Internet Broadcast
Wed. 13 BOYS: Pocono Mt. East at Delaware Valley 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Fri. 15 BOYS: Scranton at Wyoming Valley West 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Mon. 18 GIRLS: Dunmore at Holy Redeemer 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.08 12pm
Tue. 19 GIRLS: Lakeland at Blue Ridge 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Wed. 20 BOYS: Coughlin at Wallenpaupack 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Fri. 22 BOYS: Crestwood at Pittston Area 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  GIRLS: West Scranton at Mid Valley 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Wed. 27 GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep 1pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
  GIRLS: Dunmore vs Scranton 2:30pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
  BOYS: Dunmore vs Holy Cross 6pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
  BOYS: Scranton vs Scranton Prep 7:30pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Fri. 29 GIRLS: Abington Heights vs Dunmore 6pm
  BOYS: Dunmore vs. Scranton Prep 7:30pm
  BOYS: Scranton vs Holy Cross 2:30pm
  GIRLS: Scranton vs. Scranton Prep 1pm
 
January
Wed. 3 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.08 5:00pm
Tue. 9 BOYS: Abington Heights at Scranton Prep 7pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Wed. 10 GIRLS: Northwest Area at Tunkhannock 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.09 5:00pm
Fri. 12 BOYS: Hazleton Area at Dallas 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Sat. 13 BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Meyers 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Mon. 15 GIRLS: Holy Cross at Dunmore 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.11 12:00pm
Wed. 17 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.10 5:00pm
Fri. 19 BOYS: Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Mon. 22 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.12 12:00pm
Tue. 23 BOYS: Crestwood at Tunkhannock 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
Wed. 24 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.11 5:00pm
Thu. 25 BOYS: Old Forge at Mid Valley 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Fri. 26 BOYS: G.A.R. at Wyoming Valley West 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Sat. 27 BOYS: Montrose vs. Susquehanna 2:00pm
  BOYS: Mid Valley vs. Holy Cross 3:30pm
Mon. 29 GIRLS: Delaware Valley at Valley View 7pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.13 12:00pm
Tue. 30 BOYS: Dallas at Berwick 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Wed. 31 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.12 5:00pm
 
February
Thu. 1 BOYS: Mid Valley at Holy Cross 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Fri. 2 BOYS: Honesdale at Western Wayne 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  GIRLS: Mid Valley at Riverside 7:15pm
Sat. 3 BOYS: Scranton at West Scranton 7pm
  Internet Broadcast
Mon. 5 GIRLS: Berwick at Nanticoke 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.14 12:00pm
Tue. 6 BOYS: Scranton Prep at Scranton 7pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Thu. 8 GIRLS: North Pocono at Wallenpaupack 7pm
  Internet Broadcast
Mon. 12 GIRLS: Abington Heights at Scranton 7pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
  The John Bucci Show Episode 2.15 12:00pm
Wed. 14 GIRLS: Old Forge at Mid Valley 7:15pm
  Internet Broadcast
  The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.13 5:00pm
Thu. 15 BOYS: Blue Ridge at Mountain View 7:15pm
  NEPA's ESPN Radio
Mon. 19 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.16 12:00pm
Wed. 21 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.14 5:00pm
Fri. 23 BOYS: Riverside vs. Holy Redeemer 6:00pm
  BOYS: Dunmore vs. Wyoming Seminary 7:30pm
Sat. 24 BOYS: Valley View vs. Nanticoke 1:00pm
  GIRLS: Pittston Area vs. Abington Heights 7pm
Mon. 26 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.17 12:00pm
Wed. 28 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.15 5:00pm
 
March
Thu. 1 GIRLS: Forest City vs. Susquehanna 4:00pm
  GIRLS: Nanticoke vs. Scranton Prep 6:00pm
  BOYS: Holy Redeemer vs. Wyoming Seminary 8:00pm
Sat. 3 GIRLS: Holy Redeemer vs. Dunmore 12:00pm
  BOYS: Northwest Area vs. Holy Cross 2:00pm
  BOYS: Valley View vs. Scranton Prep 4:00pm
  GIRLS: Crestwood vs. Abington Heights 6:00pm
  BOYS: Scranton vs. Hazleton Area 8:00pm
Sun. 4 BOYS: Dallas vs. Abington Heights 7:00pm
  GIRLS: Hazleton Area vs. Scranton 5:00pm
  GIRLS: Old Forge vs. Northwest Area 3:00pm
  BOYS: MMI Prep vs. Susquehanna 1:00pm
Mon. 5 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.18 12pm
Mon. 12 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.19 12pm
Wed. 14 The Roundball Roundtable Episode 1.16 5pm
Mon. 19 The John Bucci Show Episode 2.20 12pm
Bold: Home event