2018 Girls Divisional All-Stars

2018 Girls Divisional All-Stars

Here are the Division All-Stars for the 2017-2018 High School Basketball Season:

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Coach of the Year

Bob Beviglia, Scranton Prep

Player of the Year

Rachael Rose, Scranton Prep

First Team

Hannah Kowalski, Abington Heights

Colette Mulderig, Scranton

Cassie Ksiazek, Abington Heights

Shelby Funchess, Scranton

Nya Johnson, West Scranton

Honorable Mention

Kathleen Rose, Scranton Prep

Tatum Repshis, West Scranton

Holly Daveski, Scranton Prep

Abby Pidgeon, Valley View

Erin Albright, Abington Heights

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE DIVISION 2

Coach of the Year

Roy Gibbs, Wallenpaupack

Player of the Year

Grace Guarino, Western Wayne

First Team

Megan Guerrieri, Wallenpaupack

Hannah Smith, Wallenpaupack

Erin Worzel, Wallenpaupack

Sarah Koneski, North Pocono

Alexa Jones, Honesdale

Honorable Mention

Hannah Roedel, Western Wayne

Izzy Pehanick, North Pocono

Camden Bannan, Honesdale

Jenna Montana, North Pocono

Sarah Keast, Honesdale

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE DIVISION 3

Coach of the Year

Ben O’Brien, Dunmore

Player of the Year

Victoria Toomey, Dunmore

First Team

Lexi Walsh, Holy Cross

Lindsey Welsh, Old Forge

Emily Morano, Mid Valley

Kayla Rose, Riverside

Kiana Williams, Mid Valley

Honorable Mention

Kelly Quinn, Dunmore

Julia Antoniacci, Riverside

Gianna Delfino, Dunmore

Alexandra Nocera, Old Forge

Olivia Ciullo, Old Forge

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE DIVISION 4

Coach of the Year

Errol Mannick, Susquehanna

Player of the Year

MacKenzie Hartman, Forest City

First Team

Taylor Huyck, Susquehanna

Mackenzie Steele, Susquehanna

Erika Freely, Mountain View

Annalise Ely, Montrose

Sydney Newhart, Mountain View

Honorable Mention

Bethany Maby, Susquehanna

Harper Andre, Montrose

Abby Hartman, Blue Ridge

Lexie Kwiatkowski, Lackawanna Trail

Eliza Bosscher, Elk Lake

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE DIVISION 1 GIRLS

Coach of the Year

Ed Stepanski, Crestwood

Player of the Year

Julia Makowski, Crestwood

First Team

Alexa Noone, Pittston Area

Maddie Mrochko, Hazleton Area

Sara Hopkins, Crestwood

Leah Hodick, Pittston Area

Toni Amato, Wyoming Valley West

Honorable Mention

Marissa Trivelpiece, Hazleton Area

Faith Grula, Hazleton Area

Hanna Johnson, Dallas

Gracie Giza, Wyoming Valley West

Andi Blaski, Wyoming Valley West

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE DIVISION 2 GIRLS

Coach of the Year

John Jezorwski, Holy Redeemer

Player of the Year

Reese Mensinger, Berwick

First Team

Sam Yencha, Holy Redeemer

Lisa Radziak, Nanticoke

Sarah Holweg, Wyoming Area

Julia Andrejko, Holy Redeemer

Alyssa Lewis, Nanticoke

Honorable Mention

Sam Rajza, Holy Redeemer

Addison Orzel, Wyoming Area

Savannah Purdy, Lake-Lehman

Roni Isenberg, Berwick

Madison Borum, Lake-Lehman

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE DIVISION 3 GIRLS

Coach of the Year

Scott Miner, Northwest

Player of the Year

Brenna Babcock, Northwest

First Team

Victoria Benning, Hanover Area

Alex Wesneski, Wyoming Seminary

Genesis Rodriguez, Hanover Area

Reagan Harrison, Northwest

Allycia Harris, Meyers

Honorable Mention

Ally Vezendy, Wyoming Seminary

Olivia Prato, GAR

Erin Morris, Meyers

Amanda Grey, Meyers

Julia Gabriel, Wyoming Seminary